Final Results
#1 - GRFN Saturday PM - Sat 08-16-2014
2 Day: Total Registered: 128, with Times: 112
fsae as bs cs ds es fs gs hs ssp bsp
csp esp fsp xp cp ep fp gp am bm cm
em fm ssr hsr stc str stx stu sm sms smf
ssm km jb jc bsl hsl cspl fspl fpl eml ssml
cam
fsae - 'Formula SAE' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fsae 801 Matthew Solnik Gold D1 48.764+1 45.885 46.008 45.885
D2 [-]4.878
2 fsae 180 Collin Gillespie Gold & Black D1 52.418 49.441+dnf 50.763 50.763
D2 +4.878
3 fsae 80 zachary goldstein black and gold D1 58.005+dnf 53.678 52.911 52.911
D2 +2.148
as - 'A Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T as 90 Steven Atkins Red D1 57.201+2 52.651 55.392+dnf 52.651
D2 [-]0.325
2 as 190 Austin Atkins silver D1 56.257+dnf 53.112+dnf 52.976 52.976
D2 +0.325
3 as 77 Brian Peasley Black D1 dns
D2
bs - 'B Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T bs 188 Allen Chen Black D1 49.192 48.374 48.574 48.374
D2 [-]0.029
2T bs 88 Kenneth Tsang Black D1 49.799 48.516 48.403 48.403
D2 +0.029
3 bs 19 Troy Wolford D1 52.335 51.331 49.502+dnf 51.331
D2 +2.928
4 bs 95 Ray Jason Red D1 54.771 53.183 52.359 52.359
D2 +1.028
cs - 'C Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T cs 77 Steve Dormann maroon D1 51.486 50.899 50.981 50.899
D2 [-]0.196
2T cs 83 Eric Malone Silver D1 53.053 51.095 51.316 51.095
D2 +0.196
3 cs 19 Patrick Barber Comp. Yellow D1 51.425 51.549 51.498 51.425
D2 +0.330
4 cs 133 David Tascarella Graphite D1 55.676 55.350+1 56.373 55.676
D2 +4.251
ds - 'D Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T ds 84 Brian Anthony Sport Red D1 49.512 49.627 49.023 49.023
D2 [-]1.170
2T ds 505 David Colletti Grey D1 52.184 50.990 50.193 50.193
D2 +1.170
3 ds 62 Andrew Schembri Dark Blue D1 52.033+1 50.387 50.430 50.387
D2 +0.194
4 ds 33 Steve Alger Red D1 53.993 53.610 53.360 53.360
D2 +2.973
5 ds 50 Jeff Kidorf gray D1 58.391+dnf 55.204+dnf 60.198+dnf dnf
D2 +53.360
es - 'E Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T es 79 Shawn Alexander Grey D1 51.577 50.711 50.870 50.711
D2 [-]0.587
2T es 179 Tammy Breece Blue D1 51.622 51.298 51.470 51.298
D2 +0.587
3 es 94 Patrick Kernahan Blue D1 53.611 53.068 53.167 53.068
D2 +1.770
4 es 111 Yuki Makita Red D1 53.930 57.782 69.076+dnf 53.930
D2 +0.862
5 es 11 Alan Reintjes Blackish D1 dns
D2
fs - 'F Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fs 26 Marco Diniz de Oliveira Black D1 51.428 50.765 49.554 49.554
D2 [-]0.524
2 fs 29 Terrance Daniels Blue D1 51.610 50.984 50.078 50.078
D2 +0.524
3 fs 69 Michael Mackey Black D1 dns
D2
gs - 'G Stock' - Total Entries: 11 Trophies: 4 Day Times Total
1T gs 197 Azmath Mohammed Black D1 49.262+1 49.755 49.521 49.521
D2 [-]0.006
2T gs 191 Jonathan Rogers Black D1 49.856 49.850 49.527 49.527
D2 +0.006
gs - 'G Stock' - Total Entries: 11 Trophies: 4 Day Times Total
3T gs 125 Jen Wong Swirl Marks D1 50.809 50.137 50.438 50.137
D2 +0.610
4T gs 135 Joshua Garrett Blue D1 52.863 54.811 51.576 51.576
D2 +1.439
5 gs 34 Eric Penn Blue D1 55.284 53.513+dnf 51.795 51.795
D2 +0.219
6 gs 91 Gary Rogers Black D1 54.438 54.557 52.686 52.686
D2 +0.891
7 gs 18 Peter Burton white D1 55.553 53.925 54.030 53.925
D2 +1.239
8 gs 17 Ryan Kurrle Blue/Black D1 57.745 56.727 55.629 55.629
D2 +1.704
9 gs 87 Zach Snyder Green D1 58.771 58.921 56.168 56.168
D2 +0.539
10 gs 88 James Payne Grey D1 62.869 60.395 60.477 60.395
D2 +4.227
11 gs 26 Lori Clute Purple D1 dns
D2
hs - 'H Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T hs 18 Kyle Chipps Silver D1 52.174 52.214 51.947 51.947
D2 [-]0.672
2T hs 12 Adam Miller Blue D1 53.919 53.159 52.619 52.619
D2 +0.672
3 hs 9 John Thurwachter Sonic Blue D1 57.936+dnf 56.466+dnf 55.488+dnf dnf
D2 +52.619
4 hs 7 Calder Gregory Red D1 dns
D2
5 hs 19 Sean Thurwachter Sonic Blue D1 dns
D2
ssp - 'S Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T ssp 56 Eddy Borchert Monaco White D1 54.558 55.597+1 54.721 54.558
D2 [-]1.208
2 ssp 156 Christian Borchert Monaco White D1 59.359 55.766 55.854 55.766
D2 +1.208
3 ssp 60 Chris MacKay White D1 dns
D2
bsp - 'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T bsp 21 Jacob Mindykowski silver D1 48.956+dnf 49.821 51.004+1 49.821
D2 [-]0.795
2 bsp 26 Loren Jacobs Gray D1 52.004 51.758 50.616 50.616
D2 +0.795
3 bsp 126 Adam Jacobs Titanium Grey D1 54.657+1 52.647 52.304+ 52.304
D2 +1.688
csp - 'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T csp 87 Raleigh Boreen Red D1 46.977+1 45.803 45.621 45.621
D2 [-]2.608
2 csp 64 Robert Kliffel Emerald D1 55.791 48.832+1 48.229 48.229
D2 +2.608
esp - 'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T esp 28 David Feighner White D1 45.559+1 46.022 45.155 45.155
D2 [-]0.562
2T esp 89 Marcus Merideth Black D1 46.282 46.344 45.717 45.717
D2 +0.562
3 esp 128 Lorien Feighner White D1 47.304+2 46.385 46.991 46.385
D2 +0.668
4 esp 156 Jeremiah Mauricio Silver D1 47.055 46.872 48.357+dnf 46.872
D2 +0.487
5 esp 189 Jennifer Merideth Black D1 51.846+1 48.291 47.242 47.242
D2 +0.370
6 esp 56 Seth Taylor Silver D1 48.363 47.844 47.262+1 47.844
D2 +0.602
fsp - 'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fsp 80 Mike Burgess Blue D1 46.748 46.068 45.696+dnf 46.068
D2 [-]1.025
fsp - 'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
2 fsp 7 Greg Anthony White D1 47.347 47.678 47.093 47.093
D2 +1.025
xp - 'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T xp 88 Kevin Lewis Black D1 44.154 45.478 44.049+1 44.154
D2 [-]11.028
2 xp 77 Keith Jason Red D1 57.528 55.182 54.408+1 55.182
D2 +11.028
cp - 'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T cp 46 Karl Gubert Red D1 51.870+dnf 49.144+1 49.944 49.944
D2 [-]2.297
2 cp 146 Catherine Gubert Red D1 55.511+1 52.241 51.490+dnf 52.241
D2 +2.297
ep - 'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T ep 58 Matt Tuhro Red D1 48.639 46.008 46.081 46.008
D2 -
fp - 'F Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fp 266 John Redwine Red D1 49.828 49.362 48.918 48.918
D2 [-]2.355
2 fp 66 David Redwine Red D1 67.777+dnf 61.599 60.901+dnf 51.860+dnf 53.362+dnf 51.273 51.273
D2 +2.355
am - 'A Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T am 9 Dan Wasdahl Black D1 38.987+dnf 45.286 39.026+1 41.026
D2 [-]15.557
2 am 11 Thomas Solnik Blue D1 58.851 57.498 56.583 56.583
D2 +15.557
3 am 111 Robert Solnik White D1 65.048+dnf 72.060 67.072 67.072
D2 +10.489
bm - 'B Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T bm 140 Clemens Burger Blue D1 40.431 40.146 39.355 39.355
D2 [-]3.353
2 bm 40 Daniel Stone Blue D1 42.099+dnf 41.475+dnf 40.708+1 42.708
D2 +3.353
cm - 'C Modified' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T cm 55 Donald Elzinga Black D1 42.673 42.147 41.767 41.767
D2 [-]0.563
2T cm 50 Chris Pruett White D1 44.496 43.414 42.330 42.330
D2 +0.563
3 cm 90 Scott Nardin White D1 44.017 43.515 45.646 43.515
D2 +1.185
4 cm 83 Ray Thomas Yellow/Blue D1 44.272 44.108 43.744 43.744
D2 +0.229
em - 'E Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T em 177 Chris Brake A/C Orange D1 51.208 51.163 51.142 51.142
D2 -
fm - 'F Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fm 34 James Rose Red D1 47.877 47.252 45.849+2 47.252
D2 -
2 fm 74 Tom Buckman Red D1 dns
D2
hsr - 'H Street R' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T hsr 112 Derek Moore Blue D1 68.819 54.916 54.149 54.149
D2 -
stc - 'Street Touring C' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T stc 71 John Bird Black D1 53.586 53.254 52.803 52.803
D2 [-]2.707
2 stc 711 Nicole Kristich Black D1 55.705+1 55.510 54.267+1 55.510
D2 +2.707
3 stc 7 Austin Atkins silver D1 dns
D2
str - 'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T str 57 Kevin Gu Red D1 48.993+1 48.662 48.700 48.662
D2 -
stx - 'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T stx 25 Nick Nardin Zinno D1 52.121 50.642 50.961 50.642
D2 [-]1.248
2T stx 86 Mitchell Eyre Silver D1 51.890 52.817+dnf 50.542+dnf 51.890
D2 +1.248
3 stx 33 Matthew Tascarella White D1 55.474 55.148 53.705+dnf 55.148
D2 +3.258
4 stx 42 Kent Ferrier Laser Red D1 55.331 56.489 54.486+dnf 55.331
D2 +0.183
stu - 'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T stu 73 Andrew Ramos Red D1 50.587 49.210 49.290+dnf 49.210
D2 [-]0.449
2T stu 9 Norman Rawls Silver D1 50.149 49.659 50.153 49.659
D2 +0.449
3 stu 3 Oleg Abramovich Silver D1 50.388 51.199 50.044+dnf 50.388
D2 +0.729
4 stu 80 Gregory Valade Blue D1 52.180+dnf 51.409+dnf 50.791 50.791
D2 +0.403
5 stu 173 Wesley Urbanik Red D1 56.237+dnf 51.452 51.619 51.452
D2 +0.661
6 stu 19 Mark Hall Siver D1 56.978+dnf 54.925 54.656+dnf 54.925
D2 +3.473
sm - 'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T sm 33 Gary Burton Gray D1 48.492 48.414 49.022 48.414
D2 -
sms - 'Street Modifed Street Tire' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T sms 10 Brian DuPree Yellow D1 51.504+1 49.697 49.836 49.697
D2 [-]2.137
2T sms 73 Andy Lieber White D1 51.834 94.942+dnf 51.834
D2 +2.137
3 sms 101 Abby DuPree Yellow D1 53.849 54.295 52.920 52.920
D2 +1.086
4 sms 173 Melissa Brun White D1 56.632 56.632
D2 +3.712
smf - 'Street Modified F' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T smf 22 Thomas Filipucci Silver D1 56.293+dnf 51.639+dnf 50.266+dnf dnf
D2 -
ssm - 'Super Street Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T ssm 23 jamie pace Orange D1 55.002 59.515+2 54.018 54.018
D2 -
km - 'F125 Shifter Kart' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T km 42 Sean Murphy Mustache D1 42.142 41.677 56.099 41.677
D2 [-]0.193
2T km 179 Keith Roberts D1 44.430+dnf 42.047 41.870 41.870
D2 +0.193
3 km 79 Mike McClintock Green D1 47.753 42.087 42.072+1 42.087
D2 +0.217
4 km 181 Jackson Macleod blue D1 47.250 86.337 43.935 42.125 42.125
D2 +0.038
5 km 81 Larry MacLeod blue D1 47.790 47.777 42.433 42.433
D2 +0.308
jb - 'Junior Kart B' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Day Times Total
1T jb 18 Taylor Colletti Blue D1 60.138 60.463 53.311 53.311
D2 [-]3.100
2T jb 138 Eli Alexander black D1 58.419 56.411 56.514 56.411
D2 +3.100
3T jb 38 Megan Alexander black D1 74.927 56.539 63.454 56.539
D2 +0.128
4 jb 13 Emma Pearson Blue D1 63.573 58.545 58.499 58.499
D2 +1.960
5 jb 113 Holly Pearson Blue D1 74.718 66.232 60.257 60.257
D2 +1.758
6 jb 8 Christopher Jason Blue D1 70.144 64.319 63.151 63.151
D2 +2.894
7 jb 9 Henry Jason Black D1 146.665+dnf 77.692 66.517 66.517
D2 +3.366
8 jb 53 Zora Clute D1 85.092+dnf 96.680 93.096+dnf 96.680
D2 +30.163
jc - 'Junior Kart C' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T jc 14 Alexander Clute D1 72.057 70.072 67.957+dnf 70.072
D2 [-]14.460
2 jc 20 Matthew Clute D1 89.937+dnf 84.532 75.622+dnf 84.532
D2 +14.460
bsl - 'B Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T bsl 119 Sheri Wolford D1 58.121 58.235 56.522 56.522
D2 -
hsl - 'H Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T hsl 53 Julianne Krawciw Silver D1 65.215+dnf 56.347 54.482 54.482
D2 -
cspl - 'C Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T cspl 87 Velma Boreen Red D1 48.531 48.809 47.766 47.766
D2 -
fspl - 'F Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fspl 80 Lisa Krueger-Burgess Blue D1 47.892 47.810 47.049 47.049
D2 -
eml - 'E Modified Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Day Times Total
1 eml 87 Stefanie Stribling AC Orange D1 52.736 49.790 48.351 48.351
D2 -
ssml - 'Super Street Modified Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T ssml 23 Karen Dernar Orange D1 58.852+1 56.703 57.609 56.703
D2 -
cam - 'Classic American Muscle' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T cam 18 Sean Tate Red D1 49.901 49.113 48.788 48.788
D2 [-]2.131
2 cam 74 Benjamin Fournier Blue D1 52.196 51.856 50.919 50.919
D2 +2.131
3 cam 118 Charles Tate Red D1 54.092 52.083 52.865+dnf 52.083
D2 +1.164


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 39.355 bm 140 Clemens Burger
Pax 37.977 bm 140 Clemens Burger
Stock 48.374 bs 188 Allen Chen
Street Prepared 45.155 esp 28 David Feighner
Prepared 44.154 xp 88 Kevin Lewis
Modified 39.355 bm 140 Clemens Burger
Street R 54.149 hsr 112 Derek Moore
Touring 48.662 str 57 Kevin Gu
Street Modified 48.414 sm 33 Gary Burton
Kart 41.677 km 42 Sean Murphy