Final Results
- GRFN - Saturday - Sat 08-16-2014
2 Day: Total Registered: 121, with Times: 104
fsae as bs cs ds es fs gs hs ssp bsp
csp esp fsp xp cp ep fp gp am bm cm
em fm ssr hsr stc str stx stu sm sms smf
ssm km jb jc bsl hsl cspl fspl fpl eml ssml
cam
fsae - 'Formula SAE' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fsae 801 Matthew Solnik Gold D1 56.743 49.410 46.993 46.993
D2 [-]4.420
2 fsae 180 Collin Gillespie Gold & Black D1 63.080 51.413 52.950 51.413
D2 +4.420
3 fsae 80 zachary goldstein black and gold D1 57.576 57.842+dnf 59.494 57.576
D2 +6.163
as - 'A Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T as 90 Steven Atkins Red D1 66.948 57.204+dnf 60.207+dnf 66.948
D2 -
2 as 77 Brian Peasley Black D1 dns
D2
bs - 'B Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T bs 19 Troy Wolford D1 56.177 54.004 52.093 52.093
D2 [-]0.521
2T bs 188 Allen Chen Black D1 54.755 52.614 68.421+3 52.614
D2 +0.521
3 bs 88 Kenneth Tsang Black D1 59.450 54.604 52.975 52.975
D2 +0.361
4 bs 95 Ray Jason Red D1 60.124 56.447 54.674 54.674
D2 +1.699
cs - 'C Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T cs 19 Patrick Barber Comp. Yellow D1 63.116+1 51.349 50.499 50.499
D2 [-]1.235
2T cs 77 Steve Dormann maroon D1 54.777 53.449 51.734 51.734
D2 +1.235
3 cs 83 Eric Malone Silver D1 54.539+dnf 52.285 52.026 52.026
D2 +0.292
4 cs 133 David Tascarella Graphite D1 62.784+dnf 57.640 56.863 56.863
D2 +4.837
ds - 'D Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T ds 505 David Colletti Grey D1 52.815 52.213 50.743 50.743
D2 [-]1.554
2T ds 84 Brian Anthony Sport Red D1 55.013+1 53.501+1 52.297 52.297
D2 +1.554
3 ds 50 Jeff Kidorf gray D1 58.044+dnf 57.862 60.389+dnf 57.862
D2 +5.565
4 ds 33 Steve Alger Red D1 63.903 58.506 58.506
D2 +0.644
5 ds 62 Andrew Schembri Dark Blue D1 46.291+dnf 51.324+dnf 40.117+dnf 44.555+dnf dnf
D2 +58.506
es - 'E Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T es 79 Shawn Alexander Grey D1 56.289 54.127 51.675 51.675
D2 [-]0.188
2T es 94 Patrick Kernahan Blue D1 55.465 53.028 51.863 51.863
D2 +0.188
3 es 179 Tammy Breece Blue D1 55.926 53.140 69.831+dnf 53.140
D2 +1.277
4 es 111 Yuki Makita Red D1 66.979 59.250+dnf 54.696 54.696
D2 +1.556
fs - 'F Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fs 29 Terrance Daniels Blue D1 58.590 55.692 57.008+2 55.692
D2 [-]0.952
2 fs 26 Marco Diniz de Oliveira Black D1 60.445+2 56.644 55.853+1 56.644
D2 +0.952
gs - 'G Stock' - Total Entries: 10 Trophies: 4 Day Times Total
1T gs 191 Jonathan Rogers Black D1 51.096+dnf 49.879 49.052 49.052
D2 [-]1.140
2T gs 197 Azmath Mohammed Black D1 51.830+1 50.192 49.757+1 50.192
D2 +1.140
3T gs 34 Eric Penn Blue D1 52.766 52.486 51.642 51.642
D2 +1.450
4T gs 135 Joshua Garrett Blue D1 53.755 52.731 52.683 52.683
D2 +1.041
5 gs 91 Gary Rogers Black D1 57.263 54.594 53.250 53.250
D2 +0.567
gs - 'G Stock' - Total Entries: 10 Trophies: 4 Day Times Total
6 gs 17 Ryan Kurrle Blue/Black D1 57.092+dnf 55.717 53.455 53.455
D2 +0.205
7 gs 125 Jen Wong Swirl Marks D1 53.723 50.913+dnf 49.480+dnf 53.723
D2 +0.268
8 gs 18 Peter Burton white D1 59.803 56.693 53.894 53.894
D2 +0.171
9 gs 87 Zach Snyder Green D1 76.164+dnf 62.548 57.502 57.502
D2 +3.608
10 gs 88 James Payne Grey D1 66.798 59.378 57.698 57.698
D2 +0.196
hs - 'H Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T hs 12 Adam Miller Blue D1 53.753 52.854 52.392 52.392
D2 [-]0.002
2 hs 18 Kyle Chipps Silver D1 53.429 52.394 51.274+1 52.394
D2 +0.002
3 hs 9 John Thurwachter Sonic Blue D1 60.434+dnf 56.811 53.610 53.610
D2 +1.216
ssp - 'S Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T ssp 156 Christian Borchert Monaco White D1 52.308 64.144 51.794 51.794
D2 [-]3.378
2 ssp 56 Eddy Borchert Monaco White D1 55.172 55.518 67.609+2 55.172
D2 +3.378
3 ssp 60 Chris MacKay White D1 dns
D2
bsp - 'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T bsp 26 Loren Jacobs Gray D1 55.629 54.621 54.075 54.075
D2 [-]2.079
2 bsp 126 Adam Jacobs Titanium Grey D1 61.264 56.154 54.173+1 56.154
D2 +2.079
3 bsp 21 Jacob Mindykowski silver D1 74.900 69.951+dnf 62.314 62.314
D2 +6.160
csp - 'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T csp 64 Robert Kliffel Emerald D1 64.197 62.468 999.000+1 62.468
D2 [-]7.336
2 csp 87 Raleigh Boreen Red D1 69.804 66.493+dnf 69.804
D2 +7.336
esp - 'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T esp 156 Jeremiah Mauricio Silver D1 49.931+1 47.658 44.889 44.889
D2 [-]0.123
2T esp 28 David Feighner White D1 50.537 46.638 45.012 45.012
D2 +0.123
3 esp 128 Lorien Feighner White D1 50.820 54.897+dnf 45.073 45.073
D2 +0.061
4 esp 89 Marcus Merideth Black D1 62.061 50.829 46.819 46.819
D2 +1.746
5 esp 189 Jennifer Merideth Black D1 56.126+3 53.126 47.305 47.305
D2 +0.486
6 esp 56 Seth Taylor Silver D1 53.990 48.160+1 59.075+dnf 50.160
D2 +2.855
fsp - 'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fsp 80 Mike Burgess Blue D1 47.917 46.344 44.800 44.800
D2 [-]0.695
2 fsp 7 Greg Anthony White D1 53.762 48.514 45.495 45.495
D2 +0.695
xp - 'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T xp 77 Keith Jason Red D1 86.576+dnf dnf
D2 -
2 xp 88 Kevin Lewis Black D1 dns
D2
cp - 'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T cp 46 Karl Gubert Red D1 55.770 53.370 52.665 52.665
D2 [-]2.483
2 cp 146 Catherine Gubert Red D1 65.271 57.306 55.148 55.148
D2 +2.483
ep - 'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T ep 58 Matt Tuhro Red D1 73.505+dnf 58.400 56.497 56.497
D2 -
fp - 'F Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fp 266 John Redwine Red D1 51.925 47.975 47.057 47.057
D2 [-]2.599
2 fp 66 David Redwine Red D1 56.357 50.636 49.656 49.656
D2 +2.599
gp - 'G Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T gp 64 Guy N St John D1 59.097+1 61.097
D2 -
2 gp 164 Norm Anderson Yellow/red D1 54.407+dnf dnf
D2 +61.097
am - 'A Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T am 11 Thomas Solnik Blue D1 59.605 60.756 54.873 54.873
D2 -
2 am 111 Robert Solnik White D1 62.496+dnf 69.829+dnf 57.370+dnf dnf
D2 +54.873
3 am 9 Dan Wasdahl Black D1 dns
D2
bm - 'B Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T bm 140 Clemens Burger Blue D1 47.052 43.830 39.585 39.585
D2 [-]3.764
2 bm 40 Daniel Stone Blue D1 48.732 47.239+dnf 43.349 43.349
D2 +3.764
cm - 'C Modified' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T cm 55 Donald Elzinga Black D1 49.282 46.346 42.331 42.331
D2 [-]0.160
2T cm 50 Chris Pruett White D1 46.988 44.793 42.491 42.491
D2 +0.160
3 cm 83 Ray Thomas Yellow/Blue D1 48.815+1 44.959 92.307+dnf 44.959
D2 +2.468
4 cm 90 Scott Nardin White D1 dns
D2
em - 'E Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T em 95 Chris Brake A/C Orange D1 61.292 61.768 61.292
D2 -
fm - 'F Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fm 34 James Rose Red D1 92.309 92.309
D2 -
hsr - 'H Street R' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T hsr 112 Derek Moore Blue D1 81.137+dnf 60.319 58.807 58.807
D2 -
stc - 'Street Touring C' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T stc 71 John Bird Black D1 58.492+1 53.196 51.952 51.952
D2 [-]3.822
2 stc 711 Nicole Kristich Black D1 63.440+dnf 54.068+1 53.774+1 55.774
D2 +3.822
3 stc 7 Austin Atkins silver D1 58.638 58.053 56.735 56.735
D2 +0.961
str - 'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T str 57 Kevin Gu Red D1 55.374 53.165 52.792 52.792
D2 -
stx - 'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T stx 86 Mitchell Frye Silver D1 61.540+dnf 57.133 53.905 53.905
D2 [-]0.025
2T stx 25 Nick Nardin Zinno D1 55.604+dnf 54.120+1 51.930+1 53.930
D2 +0.025
3 stx 33 Matthew Tascarella White D1 58.021+1 57.991 55.231 55.231
D2 +1.301
4 stx 42 Kent Ferrier Laser Red D1 59.354 56.569 55.436 55.436
D2 +0.205
stu - 'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T stu 73 Andrew Ramos Red D1 55.109 52.153 50.722 50.722
D2 [-]0.413
2T stu 80 Gregory Valade Blue D1 52.866 51.701+1 51.135 51.135
D2 +0.413
3 stu 9 Norman Rawls Silver D1 53.533+dnf 52.337+1 51.148 51.148
D2 +0.013
4 stu 3 Oleg Abramovich Silver D1 53.296 52.972+ 52.556 52.556
D2 +1.408
5 stu 173 Wesley Urbanik Red D1 66.056 57.703 54.850 54.850
D2 +2.294
stu - 'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
6 stu 19 Mark Hall Siver D1 58.570 56.729 73.608+dnf 56.729
D2 +1.879
sm - 'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T sm 33 Gary Burton Gray D1 67.060 66.563 66.563
D2 -
sms - 'Street Modifed Street Tire' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T sms 73 Andy Lieber White D1 57.260 55.538 53.795 53.795
D2 [-]3.962
2T sms 10 Brian DuPree Yellow D1 69.384+dnf 57.757 58.527+2 57.757
D2 +3.962
3 sms 173 Melissa Brun White D1 68.110+dnf 61.180+dnf 59.962 59.962
D2 +2.205
4 sms 101 Abby DuPree Yellow D1 63.245 59.157+1 61.831 61.157
D2 +1.195
smf - 'Street Modified F' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T smf 22 Thomas Filipucci Silver D1 66.073 64.428 63.686+dnf 64.428
D2 -
ssm - 'Super Street Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T ssm 23 jamie pace Orange D1 71.806 61.124 59.087 59.087
D2 -
km - 'F125 Shifter Kart' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T km 81 Larry MacLeod blue D1 52.192 59.934 52.570 52.192
D2 [-]1.477
2T km 179 Keith Roberts D1 54.607 53.669 61.887 53.669
D2 +1.477
3 km 181 Jackson Macleod blue D1 89.908+dnf dnf
D2 +53.669
4 km 79 Mike McClintock Green D1 75.698+dnf dnf
D2 +53.669
5 km 42 Sean Murphy Mustache D1 dns
D2
jb - 'Junior Kart B' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Day Times Total
1T jb 18 Taylor Colletti Blue D1 62.250 62.250
D2 [-]0.042
2T jb 38 Megan Alexander black D1 64.535 72.644+dnf 62.292 62.292
D2 +0.042
3T jb 13 Emma Pearson Blue D1 65.438 63.373 67.696 63.373
D2 +1.081
4 jb 138 Eli Alexander black D1 80.616 69.112 66.192 66.192
D2 +2.819
5 jb 113 Holly Pearson Blue D1 80.808 72.386 72.549 72.386
D2 +6.194
6 jb 9 Henry Jason Black D1 84.603 76.236 158.210 76.236
D2 +3.850
7 jb 53 Zora Clute D1 125.804+dnf 77.409+dnf 102.582+dnf dnf
D2 +76.236
8 jb 8 Christopher Jason Blue D1 85.817+dnf 70.517+dnf dnf
D2 +76.236
jc - 'Junior Kart C' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T jc 14 Alexander Clute D1 89.324 81.491 72.304 72.304
D2 [-]7.418
2 jc 20 Matthew Clute D1 105.990+dnf 88.477 79.722 79.722
D2 +7.418
bsl - 'B Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T bsl 119 Sheri Wolford D1 65.394 63.021 62.545 62.545
D2 -
hsl - 'H Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T hsl 53 Julianne Krawciw Silver D1 66.661 58.408 58.408
D2 -
cspl - 'C Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T cspl 87 Velma Boreen Red D1 77.217 77.217
D2 -
fspl - 'F Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fspl 80 Lisa Krueger-Burgess Blue D1 dns
D2
fpl - 'F Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T fpl 66 Katherine Redwine Red D1 113.071+dnf dnf
D2 -
eml - 'E Modified Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T eml 95 Stefanie Stribling AC Orange D1 61.851 56.223+1 55.880+2 58.223
D2 -
ssml - 'Super Street Modified Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T ssml 23 Karen Dernar Orange D1 57.890+1 56.454 56.152 56.152
D2 -
cam - 'Classic American Muscle' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T cam 18 Sean Tate Red D1 63.644+dnf 57.169 57.169
D2 [-]1.589
2 cam 74 Benjamin Fournier Blue D1 59.171+dnf 60.592 58.758 58.758
D2 +1.589
3 cam 118 Charles Tate Red D1 68.285 59.038 61.299 59.038
D2 +0.280


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 39.585 bm 140 Clemens Burger
Pax 37.587 fsp 80 Mike Burgess
Stock 49.052 gs 191 Jonathan Rogers
Street Prepared 44.800 fsp 80 Mike Burgess
Prepared 47.057 fp 266 John Redwine
Modified 39.585 bm 140 Clemens Burger
Street R 58.807 hsr 112 Derek Moore
Touring 50.722 stu 73 Andrew Ramos
Street Modified 53.795 sms 73 Andy Lieber
Kart 52.192 km 81 Larry MacLeod