#4 2010
Points
Events
Great Grip at Grissom, Day 2
Location: Grissom Aeroplex, Peru, IN
Date: Sunday, June 6th, 2010
SCHEDULE Class Results TireRack Index Photos

South Bend Region SCCA
Final Results, #2 - GLDiv 2010 Event 2, Sunday - Sun 06-06-2010
Total Registered: 91, with Times: 91
SS AS BS CS DS ES FS GS GSL HS ST STL STS STSL STR STX STU ASP BSP CSP CSPL DSP ESP
XP CP CPL DP GP GPL SM SMF AM BM CM DM EM FM FJA FJB T
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm SS 68 Kent Weaver Blue 02 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Cincy 65.171 65.883+2 65.090 65.090
[168] Beavercreek, OH Body By Rick, FattBoyz of Dayton, RAFT 67.854+DNF 64.909+1 -
2 SS 168 Crissy Weaver Blue 02 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Cincy 67.359 65.758 65.100 65.100
[68] Beavercreek, OH Body By Rick, FattBoyz of Dayton, RAFT 65.446+2 65.464+1 0.010
3 SS 88 Jerry Strope Black 04 Chevrolet Corvette FWR 72.590+DNF 66.237 66.532 65.528
Fort Wayne, IN Team Turtle 65.528 65.542 0.428
'A Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T AS 97 Gary Niles White 97 Chevrolet Corvette CKR 69.973 69.183 68.067 67.127
Elizabethtown, KY 69.247 67.127 -
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T BS 166 Jon Chambers Blue 05 Honda S2000 OVR 72.183 70.584+1 70.020 69.306
[66] Columbus, OH 69.881 69.306 -
2 BS 66 John Westergaard Blue 05 Honda S2000 73.824 73.180 72.040 70.933
[166] Columbus, OH 70.933 71.499+1 1.627
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T CS 9 Jay Anderson Red 00 Toyota MR2 Spyder 74.254 74.214 76.287 73.657
Muskegon, MI 74.032 73.657 -
2 CS 6 Eric Anderson Red 00 Toyota MR2 Spyder 74.759 74.843 76.043 74.215
Muskegon, MI 74.215 74.509 0.558
3 CS 8 Jamie Tomlinson Blue 06 Mazda RX8 CSCC 79.151+1 78.056 78.571 76.547
Westport, IN Mazdaspeed 76.547 78.151 2.332
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T DS 67 James Scott Black 09 Chevrolet Cobalt SS Cincy 70.297 69.277 68.708 67.806
Cincinnati, OH Kennedy Ink Co., Inc. 68.478 67.806 -
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm ES 52 George Schmitt Black 1996 Mazda Miata SBR 70.849+1 70.654 70.940 70.654
Elkhart, IN 71.342 70.772 -
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm FS 14 David Gushwa Patriot Red 93 Pontiac Formula SBR 71.124 70.040 69.001 68.978
Mishawaka, IN 69.512 68.978 -
2 m FS 48 George Williams White 2002 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 SBR 69.505 70.219 70.895 69.505
Middlebury, IN 70.886+2 69.958 0.527
3 FS 4 Lee Franz Blue 01 Chevrolet Camaro SS NWOR 70.310+1 72.036+DNF 69.845 69.845
Findlay, OH 70.430 69.973 0.340
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm GS 63 William Loring Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR 71.319 70.458 69.450 69.450
Osceola, IN Hoosier, Tire Rack 69.808+1 69.637+1 -
2 GS 73 James Rose Orange 2005 Dodge Neon SRT-4 INR 73.301 74.994 73.661 73.301
Valparaiso, IN 73.810 73.490 3.851
3 GS 24 Jose Dominguez Red 10 Hyundai Genesis Coupe Indy 79.187+DNF 77.999 78.878 76.475
Indianapolis, IN 78.914 76.475 3.174
'G Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm GSL 63 Cailin Kennedy Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR 82.571 81.195 80.456+1 78.038
Hoosier, Tire Rack 80.115 78.038 -
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T HS 98 Larry Harts Black 04 Mini Cooper Cooper Indy 72.925 72.556 71.377+DNF 71.539
Bunker Hill, IN The Prostate Flyer 71.539 -
2 HS 96 Andrew Toth Red 88 Mercedes-Benz 560SL 75.900 74.883 74.623 73.829
73.829 75.162 2.290
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Region Times Total
1T ST 87 Bryan Rawlins Red 91 Honda Civic NWOR 69.881 71.355+DNF 68.818 67.659
[187] 67.659 67.923+1 -
2T ST 181 Jeff Mabrey Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 69.076 68.691 68.801 68.202
[81] www.snailspeed.com 68.202 68.276 0.543
3T ST 187 Johnny Rose Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 69.128+DNF 69.204 68.543 68.324
[87] Erie, MI Club your Momma racing 68.324 70.953+1 0.122
4 ST 173 Brian McNamara Rusty... ish 92 Honda Civic Si Det 70.829 70.724 71.918+1 69.528
[73] 70.904 69.528 1.204
5 ST 81 Rich Grunewald White 89 Honda Civic Si OVR 70.413+DNF 70.026 70.968 69.712
[181] Hilliard, OH 69.712 69.774 0.184
6 ST 73 Sarah Gerbig Rusty... ish 92 Honda Civic Si Det 74.455+1 75.269 77.096 72.369
[173] KW, Vibrant 73.653+1 72.369 2.657
7 m ST 95 Mark Manninen Yellow 2000 Ford Escort ZX2 S/R SBR 75.913 75.838 76.389 75.838
76.633 76.252 3.469
'Street Touring Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T STL 81 Stefanie Mabrey Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 70.316+1 72.021+DNF 70.506 70.380
www.snailspeed.com 70.011+1 70.380 -
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T STS 190 Geoffrey Chambers White 1990 Mazda Miata Indy 69.500 69.278 69.355 68.645
Fishers, IN 68.773 68.645 -
2T STS 33 Andrew Peppler Black 1992 Mazda Miata FWR 71.418+1 70.974 70.377 70.377
[133] 71.444 70.689 1.732
3 STS 133 Andrew Pfotenhauer Red 1993 Mazda Miata NWOR 71.354 70.715+1 70.673 70.673
[33] 70.387+1 71.071 0.296
4 m STS 04 Sean Wagoner Blue 1994 Honda Del Sol Si SBR 82.173 83.125+1 82.200 80.823
Woodburn, IN 81.511 80.823 10.150
'Street Touring S Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm STSL 10 Linda Ruschak Red 90 Mazda Miata SBR/INR 80.632+DNF 79.908 78.388 76.488
Merrillville, IN 78.128 76.488 -
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T STR 96 David Shreve 99 Mazda Miata Indy 75.001 71.480 71.792+1 70.903
Franklin, IN 70.903 71.384 -
2 m STR 86 Sam Centellas Red 75 Datsun 280Z SBR 80.972 80.379 81.140 80.379
83.261 83.146 9.476
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T STX 87 Kenneth Tsang White 05 Mazda RX-8 DET 70.871 70.890 70.919 69.029
69.900 69.029 -
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T STU 1 Kevin Kent White 03 Mitsubishi EVO XIII Indy 68.368 68.423 67.161 66.997
Indianapolis, IN 66.997 67.434+1 -
2T STU 83 Eric Malone 06 Mitsubishi Evo IX Detroit 69.567+1 68.614 68.390 67.276
Royal Oak, MI 67.884 67.276 0.279
3 STU 3 Jason Proksuh Blue 2002 BMW M3 Indy 70.412 70.093 68.701 68.701
Fishers, IN 68.350+1 69.002 1.425
4 STU 13 Stuart Laks Blue 04 Subaru Wrx Sti INR 74.071+1 73.609 74.276 73.429
Portage, IN 73.429 73.697 4.728
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T ASP 62 Kevin Kirchoff Red 93 Mazda RX7 New England 70.722 70.210 69.858 69.363
Valparaiso, IN 69.363 69.583 -
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T BSP 192 Alex Jones White 07 Pontiac Solstice GXP Det 65.939 64.839 65.072 64.839
[92] 65.245 66.490 -
2 BSP 92 Lorien Feighner White 07 Pontiac Solstice SVR 69.235 67.145+2 66.161+1 65.504
[192] Howell, MI Thanks Alex 65.504 64.686+1 0.665
3 m BSP 10 Rich Hammond Mean 2007 Pontiac Solstice GXP SBR 70.981 68.554 67.208 66.285
67.024 66.285 0.781
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T CSP 187 Raleigh Boreen Red 96 Mazda Miata Indy 66.006 64.491 64.373 63.145
[87] Westfield, IN AIM Tuning/Koni/Wiznby 64.267 63.145 -
2 CSP 87 David Feighner Red 96 Mazda Miata SVR 64.899+1 65.791 64.176 63.812
[187] Howell, MI AIM Tuning/Thanks Raleigh 63.365+1 63.812 0.667
'C Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T CSPL 87 Velma Boreen Red 96 Mazda Miata Indy 71.081 68.386 68.139 67.196
Westfield, IN AIM Tuning/Koni/Wiznby 67.196 67.781 -
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T DSP 70 Garold Shaffer Orange 70 Porsche 914 INR 80.892 78.217 76.879 74.296
Portage, IN 74.296 77.806+1 -
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T ESP 85 Brian Regganie Black 09 Chevrolet Z28 Chicago 66.663 65.148 65.453 64.954
[185] 65.661 64.954 -
2 ESP 185 Bea Regganie Black 09 Chevrolet Z28 Chicago 67.979 67.213 67.050 65.724
[85] 66.925 65.724 0.770
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T XP 88 Kevin Lewis Black 03 Mitsubishi Evo NWOR 64.937 63.950 63.164+1 62.162
Toledo, OH Pure Tuning 62.162 62.717 -
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T CP 56 Scott Lewis Purple 97 Chevy Camaro FWR 65.028+3 64.777 64.522 64.522
63.795+1 64.862 -
2 CP 98 Mike Sargent Blue 84 Chevrolet Camaro KYR 69.428 68.848 68.335 66.685
67.425+1 66.685 2.163
'C Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T CPL 56 Kathy Lewis Purple 97 Chevy Camaro FWR 69.756 68.259 67.334 66.548
67.468 66.548 -
'D Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm DP 99 Stan Jones Blue 1990 Mazda Miata SBR 70.613 70.271 68.376 67.535
Constantine, MI 68.872 67.535 -
2 m DP 88 Steven Ruschak White 94 Mazda Miata INR/SBR 75.307 72.590+1 73.566 71.966
Merrillville, IN 73.397 71.966 4.431
'G Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T GP 49 Scott Hearne Blue/Silver 84 Honda CRX NWOR 68.014 65.708 64.674 63.762
63.902+1 63.762 -
2 m GP 194 Steve Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 67.972 67.459 65.633 65.113
[94] Granger, IN 65.113 65.224 1.351
3 m GP 94 Ross Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 70.851 68.114 67.386 67.386
[194] Granger, IN 66.826+1 66.204+1 2.273
'G Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm GPL 94 Kim Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 69.301 68.600 67.949 67.891
Granger, IN 68.507 67.891 -
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Region Times Total
1T SM 186 Chuck McMillion Black 2005 Subaru STi Indy/FWR/Cincy 68.772 68.550 67.858 66.144
[86] Decatur, IN TeamAwesomeSauce/TiC/Dunlop 66.609 66.144 -
2Tm SM 3 Chris Weldy Blue 1996 Chevrolet Camaro SBR 70.510 69.064 68.376 67.604
68.230 67.604 1.460
3T SM 6 Mike Aumick Blue 2008 Subaru WRX STi SBR 72.267+3 69.311 69.861+DNF 68.747
Grand Rapids, MI 68.747 68.857 1.143
4 SM 34 John Koster Black 94 Acura Integra 70.290 69.625 70.854 69.316
Holland, MI 69.316 73.601+1 0.569
5 SM 74 Terrence Bowen Blue 05 Subaru STI 72.470 75.052 71.624 70.737
70.737 71.699 1.421
6 SM 86 Shahab Sakha Black 2005 Subaru STi Indy 71.843 72.140 72.514+2 71.565
[186] Skinscustomized, Section8Racing 69.565+1 70.119+2 0.828
7 m SM 69 Jeff Ondraka Black 04 Ford Mustang SBR 82.243 79.559 77.976 77.544
[169] 78.022 77.544 5.979
8 m SM 169 Patrick Ohmann Black 04 Ford Mustang SBR 93.098 89.299 85.049 79.873
[69] 81.486 79.873 2.329
'Street Modified F' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm SMF 86 Jason Gast copper/silver 1999 Mercury Cougar SBR 69.735 69.915+1 69.674 69.674
Hebron, IN 70.347+1 70.021 -
'A Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T AM 9 Dan Wasdahl Black Special No 57.949 55.681+1 55.045+DNF 55.319
No 55.319 55.523 -
'B Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T BM 149 Clemens Burger Blue 1976 LeGrand Mk18 Indy 57.613 58.378 56.938 56.455
[49] Noblesville, IN 56.572 56.455 -
2 BM 49 Daniel Stone Blue 1976 LeGrand Mk18 Indy 60.201+2 59.916 59.053+DNF 57.841
[149] Sheridan, IN 57.841 58.058 1.386
'C Modified' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T CM 155 Don Elzinga Black 84 Reynard Ff1600 Det 62.071 61.692 60.226 59.516
Waterford, MI 59.793 59.516 -
2T CM 83 Ray Thomas Yellow/Blue 83 Reynard Formula Ford Cinci 61.533 61.693 60.635 60.635
Continental Motorsport 60.856 61.925 1.119
3 CM 188 Mark Lamm Orange/Black 73 Dulon Mp15 Indy 62.560 62.112 61.728 60.806
[88] 61.123 60.806 0.171
4 CM 31 Steve Geiger Red 88 Reynard FF Indy 62.814+DNF 62.643 60.932 60.932
[131] Plainfield, IN Performance Tire 61.524 61.195 0.126
5 CM 131 Brent Cary Red 88 Reynard Ff1600 Indy 62.322 61.692 61.549+1 61.197
[31] Performance Tire / Firestone 61.576+DNF 61.197 0.265
6 CM 88 Nick Myers Blk/Org 73 Dulon MP15 Indy 66.765+1 64.327+DNF 64.549 61.731
[188] 61.731 64.533+1 0.534
'D Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T DM 96 Charles Spera Blue 07 Ultralite XR7 DET 68.185 66.947 66.341 66.341
Barbie's Salon de Beaute' 66.532+1 64.924+1 -
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm EM 98 Steve Tamandli Orange 88 Pontiac Fiero SBR 66.298 63.041 62.766 62.116
MRC 62.603 62.116 -
2 EM 11 Stuart Phipps Charcoal 09 Brunton Auto Super Stalker Cinci 63.127 63.097 62.691 62.691
Doghouse racing, RAFT division 62.934+1 62.754 0.575
3 EM 4 Lee Miller Silver 02 Low Cost 7 Indy 74.430+1 69.642 68.886 67.430
Markleville, IN Tweety Race Team 67.430 67.592 4.739
'F Modified' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T FM 195 Paul Magee Gray 89 KBS MK7 NWOR 59.656 61.296+DNF 59.183 58.513
[95] rogues-racing.com 64.395+DNF 58.513 -
2Tm FM 96 Scott Nardin Orange 86 F500 SBR 60.055 60.192 59.945 59.945
[196] Jeff 61.912 64.194+1 1.432
3 FM 196 Jeff Blumenthal Orange 95 KBS MK7 NEOH 61.230 61.258 61.881 61.230
[96] Chainsaw Motorsports 67.551 1.285
4 FM 77 John Whitling Silver Volkswagen Solo Vee Cinci 74.939 63.781 63.115 63.115
[177] Cincinnati, OH Raft Racing 1.885
5 FM 177 Johnny Billingsley silver/blk/red 89 caracal solo vee OVR 64.527+DNF 62.768+1 112.808+DNF 63.249
[77] Hamilton, OH 63.249 0.134
6 FM 95 Lisa Holdren Grey 89 KBS MK4 NEOH 70.168 66.738 66.334 64.414
[195] 64.414 65.163+1 1.165
'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T FJA 21 Kate Regganie Red 09 BRM Chicago 72.688 81.149+2 78.254 71.002
76.785 71.002 -
'Junior Kart B' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T FJB 121 Tom Regganie Red 09 Margay Chicago 72.888 68.820 68.545 68.041
68.154 68.041 -
'Street Tire (Pax)' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T ASP 13 Eric Nunemaker Black 09 Nissan GT-R 13 70.995 70.713 71.425 61.530
Indianapolis, IN 70.228+1 70.644 -


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 55.319 AM 9 Dan Wasdahl
Pax 53.129 FM 195 Paul Magee
Stock 65.090 SS 68 Kent Weaver
Stock Ladies 78.038 GSL 63 Cailin Kennedy
Touring 66.997 STU 1 Kevin Kent
Touring Ladies 70.380 STL 81 Stefanie Mabrey
Street Prepared 63.145 CSP 187 Raleigh Boreen
Street Prepared Ladies 67.196 CSPL 87 Velma Boreen
Prepared 62.162 XP 88 Kevin Lewis
Prepared Ladies 66.548 CPL 56 Kathy Lewis
Street Modified 66.144 SM 186 Chuck McMillion
Modified 55.319 AM 9 Dan Wasdahl
Junior Kart 68.041 FJB 121 Tom Regganie
Street Tire 61.530 TASP 13 Eric Nunemaker