#3 2010
Points
Events
Great Grip at Grissom, Day 1
Location: Grissom Aeroplex, Peru, IN
Date: Saturday, June 5th, 2010
SCHEDULE Class Results TireRack Index Photos

South Bend Region SCCA
Final Results, #1 - GLDiv 2010 Event 1, Saturday - Sat 06-05-2010
Total Registered: 86, with Times: 86
SS AS BS CS DS ES FS GS GSL HS ST STL STS STSL STR STX STU ASP BSP CSP CSPL DSP ESP
XP CP CPL DP GP GPL SM SMF AM BM CM DM EM FM FJA FJB
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm SS 68 Kent Weaver Blue 02 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Cincy 85.752+3 86.434 91.158+DNF 86.434
[168] Beavercreek, OH Body By Rick, FattBoyz of Dayton, RAFT -
2 SS 168 Crissy Weaver Blue 02 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Cincy 84.830+2 105.094+1 90.135+DNF 88.830
[68] Beavercreek, OH Body By Rick, FattBoyz of Dayton, RAFT 2.396
'A Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T AS 97 Gary Niles White 97 Chevrolet Corvette CKR 89.813 89.811 95.046 89.811
Elizabethtown, KY -
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T BS 166 Jon Chambers Blue 05 Honda S2000 OVR 89.470 87.349 84.131+1 86.131
[66] Columbus, OH -
2 BS 66 John Westergaard Blue 05 Honda S2000 95.742+DNF 97.482 92.553+DNF 97.482
[166] Columbus, OH 11.351
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T CS 9 Jay Anderson Red 00 Toyota MR2 Spyder 87.843+DNF 89.149 86.720 86.720
Muskegon, MI -
2T CS 1 Tom Walgamuth Black 99 Mazda Miata Indy 90.193 88.470 88.935 88.470
Lafayette, IN 1.750
3 CS 6 Eric Anderson Red 00 Toyota MR2 Spyder 101.141 89.132 99.217 89.132
Muskegon, MI 0.662
4 CS 8 Jamie Tomlinson Blue 06 Mazda RX8 CSCC 92.498+DNF 93.165+DNF 90.339 90.339
Westport, IN Mazdaspeed 1.207
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T DS 67 James Scott Black 09 Chevrolet Cobalt SS Cincy 84.703 84.511 87.783 84.511
Cincinnati, OH Kennedy Ink Co., Inc. -
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm ES 52 George Schmitt Black 1996 Mazda Miata SBR 86.414 87.148 88.739 86.414
Elkhart, IN -
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm FS 48 George Williams White 2002 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 SBR 84.535 90.159 88.262 84.535
Middlebury, IN -
2 m FS 14 David Gushwa Patriot Red 93 Pontiac Formula SBR 86.268 96.578 92.229 86.268
Mishawaka, IN 1.733
3 FS 4 Lee Franz Blue 01 Chevrolet Camaro SS NWOR 88.106 89.012+DNF 87.159+DNF 88.106
Findlay, OH 1.838
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T GS 73 James Rose Orange 2005 Dodge Neon SRT-4 INR 83.315+3 84.240 86.907+2 84.240
Valparaiso, IN -
2 GS 24 Jose Dominguez Red 10 Hyundai Genesis Coupe Indy 92.781+DNF 105.171 91.374+1 93.374
Indianapolis, IN 9.134
3 m GS 63 William Loring Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR 83.644+DNF 83.978+DNF 92.066+4 100.066
Osceola, IN Hoosier, Tire Rack 6.692
'G Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm GSL 63 Cailin Kennedy Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR 92.678+DNF 94.370+1 92.620+1 94.620
Hoosier, Tire Rack -
2 GSL 96 Brittany Ondraka Black 2003 Jaguar X-Type 111.828+DNF 107.747 102.658 102.658
[196] Baroda, MI 8.038
3 GSL 196 Corinne Ondraka Black 2003 Jaguar X-Type 113.826 104.754+DNF 102.680 102.680
[96] Baroda, MI 0.022
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T HS 98 Larry Harts Black 04 Mini Cooper Cooper Indy 85.048 84.770 84.378 84.378
Bunker Hill, IN The Prostate Flyer -
2 HS 96 Andrew Toth Red 88 Mercedes-Benz 560SL 93.452+DNF 90.914 88.163 88.163
3.785
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Region Times Total
1T ST 87 Bryan Rawlins Red 91 Honda Civic NWOR 83.280 80.491 85.561+DNF 80.491
[187] -
2T ST 81 Rich Grunewald White 89 Honda Civic Si OVR 86.747+DNF 89.445 82.145 82.145
[181] Hilliard, OH 1.654
3T ST 187 Johnny Rose Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 82.263+1 88.745+2 83.992 83.992
[87] Erie, MI Club your Momma racing 1.847
4 ST 173 Brian McNamara Rusty... ish 92 Honda Civic Si Det 85.592+DNF 88.158+1 82.730+1 84.730
[73] 0.738
5 ST 73 Sarah Gerbig Rusty... ish 92 Honda Civic Si Det 90.359+DNF 87.559 89.690 87.559
[173] KW, Vibrant 2.829
6 m ST 95 Mark Manninen Yellow 2000 Ford Escort ZX2 S/R SBR 89.614 87.976 87.717 87.717
0.158
7 ST 181 Jeff Mabrey Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 80.679+DNF 81.490+DNF 79.625+DNF DNF
[81] www.snailspeed.com 87.717
'Street Touring Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T STL 81 Stefanie Mabrey Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 81.767+DNF 81.683 91.143 81.683
www.snailspeed.com -
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T STS 190 Geoffrey Chambers White 1990 Mazda Miata Indy 81.173 82.067 80.437 80.437
Fishers, IN -
2 m STS 04 Sean Wagoner Blue 1994 Honda Del Sol Si SBR 97.759+1 92.190 91.619 91.619
Woodburn, IN 11.182
'Street Touring S Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm STSL 10 Linda Ruschak Red 90 Mazda Miata SBR/INR 98.157+DNF 96.418+DNF 98.953 98.953
Merrillville, IN -
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm STR 86 Sam Centellas Red 75 Datsun 280Z SBR 95.901 95.965 94.865 94.865
-
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T STX 87 Kenneth Tsang White 05 Mazda RX-8 DET 84.900 83.702 82.594+1 83.702
-
2 STX 16 Tyler Tarpley Black 01 Acura Integra Type R 96.282+DNF 90.148 88.424 88.424
Union Mills, IN 4.722
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T STU 1 Kevin Kent White 03 Mitsubishi EVO XIII Indy 80.487+1 77.456 78.771+DNF 77.456
Indianapolis, IN -
2T STU 83 Eric Malone 06 Mitsubishi Evo IX Detroit 80.560 80.264 79.973+1 80.264
Royal Oak, MI 2.808
3 STU 13 Stuart Laks Blue 04 Subaru Wrx Sti INR 83.951 85.887 85.327 83.951
Portage, IN 3.687
4 STU 3 Jason Proksuh Blue 2002 BMW M3 Indy 84.544 85.991+1 84.744+DNF 84.544
Fishers, IN 0.593
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T ASP 62 Kevin Kirchoff Red 93 Mazda RX7 New England 83.149 85.448 80.934 80.934
Valparaiso, IN -
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm BSP 10 Rich Hammond Mean 2007 Pontiac Solstice GXP SBR 80.177 87.848+1 87.528+1 80.177
-
2 BSP 192 Alex Jones White 07 Pontiac Solstice GXP Det 76.687+DNF 89.104+3 88.539 88.539
[92] 8.362
3 BSP 92 Lorien Feighner White 07 Pontiac Solstice SVR 83.708+DNF 89.740+2 91.020 91.020
[192] Howell, MI Thanks Alex 2.481
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T CSP 187 Raleigh Boreen Red 96 Mazda Miata Indy 80.918+1 81.635+1 85.073+1 82.918
[87] Westfield, IN AIM Tuning/Koni/Wiznby -
2 CSP 87 David Feighner Red 96 Mazda Miata SVR 84.595+DNF 83.406+1 82.382+2 85.406
[187] Howell, MI AIM Tuning/Thanks Raleigh 2.488
'C Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T CSPL 87 Velma Boreen Red 96 Mazda Miata Indy 95.305 95.305
Westfield, IN AIM Tuning/Koni/Wiznby -
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T DSP 70 Garold Shaffer Orange 70 Porsche 914 INR 87.928+DNF 90.300+DNF 88.273+DNF DNF
Portage, IN -
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T ESP 85 Brian Regganie Black 09 Chevrolet Z28 Chicago 87.530+DNF 84.525 85.990 84.525
[185] -
2 ESP 185 Bea Regganie Black 09 Chevrolet Z28 Chicago 85.241 88.492 85.241
[85] 0.716
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T XP 88 Kevin Lewis Black 03 Mitsubishi Evo NWOR 95.622+DNF DNF
Toledo, OH Pure Tuning -
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T CP 56 Scott Lewis Purple 97 Chevy Camaro FWR 78.918 103.319+1 80.494 78.918
-
2 CP 98 Mike Sargent Blue 84 Chevrolet Camaro KYR 91.921+DNF 108.800 98.974+DNF 108.800
29.882
'C Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T CPL 56 Kathy Lewis Purple 97 Chevy Camaro FWR 104.362+DNF 105.597 91.913+1 93.913
-
'D Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm DP 99 Stan Jones Blue 1990 Mazda Miata SBR 84.253+1 92.392+DNF 87.839+DNF 86.253
Constantine, MI -
2 m DP 88 Steven Ruschak White 94 Mazda Miata INR/SBR 88.289+DNF 103.161+3 86.614 86.614
Merrillville, IN 0.361
'G Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1Tm GP 194 Steve Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 84.728 79.101+DNF 79.537 79.537
[94] Granger, IN -
2Tm GP 94 Ross Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 81.704+1 91.310+DNF 80.333 80.333
[194] Granger, IN 0.796
3 GP 57 Scott Giles White 85 Honda CRX Cincy 82.616 82.528 80.729 80.729
[157] rrax.com/RedlinePerformanceGroup/PME/Koni 0.396
4 GP 49 Scott Hearne Blue/Silver 84 Honda CRX NWOR 82.915+2 96.909 88.358 86.915
6.186
5 GP 157 Renee Hines White 85 Honda CRX Cincy 82.376+DNF 83.336+DNF 80.024+DNF DNF
[57] rrax.com/RedlinePerformanceGroup 86.915
'G Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm GPL 94 Kim Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 86.226 84.729 84.729
Granger, IN -
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Region Times Total
1T SM 186 Chuck McMillion Black 2005 Subaru STi Indy/FWR/Cincy 81.434+DNF 79.349 77.387 77.387
[86] Decatur, IN TeamAwesomeSauce/TiC/Dunlop -
2T SM 86 Shahab Sakha Black 2005 Subaru STi Indy 80.850 83.501+2 82.816+2 80.850
[186] Skinscustomized, Section8Racing 3.463
3T SM 34 John Koster Black 94 Acura Integra 93.129+DNF 84.007+DNF 81.179 81.179
Holland, MI 0.329
4 m SM 3 Chris Weldy Blue 1996 Chevrolet Camaro SBR 89.539+DNF 88.976 86.097 86.097
4.918
5 m SM 69 Jeff Ondraka Black 04 Ford Mustang SBR 99.309 93.499+DNF 91.859+DNF 99.309
[169] 13.212
6 m SM 169 Patrick Ohmann Black 04 Ford Mustang SBR 104.333 100.693+DNF 108.313+DNF 104.333
[69] 5.024
7 SM 6 Mike Aumick Blue 2008 Subaru WRX STi SBR 87.765+DNF 81.210+DNF 83.459+DNF DNF
Grand Rapids, MI 104.333
'Street Modified F' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm SMF 86 Jason Gast copper/silver 1999 Mercury Cougar SBR 82.776 85.772 83.979 82.776
Hebron, IN -
'A Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T AM 9 Dan Wasdahl Black Special No 78.132+3 83.160+DNF 84.132
No -
'B Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T BM 149 Clemens Burger Blue 1976 LeGrand Mk18 Indy 74.054+DNF 111.079 73.257 73.257
[49] Noblesville, IN -
2 BM 49 Daniel Stone Blue 1976 LeGrand Mk18 Indy 78.784 113.847 77.073 77.073
[149] Sheridan, IN 3.816
'C Modified' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T CM 83 Ray Thomas Yellow/Blue 83 Reynard Formula Ford Cinci 75.175 107.509+DNF 79.279+1 75.175
Continental Motorsport -
2T CM 155 Don Elzinga Black 84 Reynard Ff1600 Det 77.782 101.637 77.782
Waterford, MI 2.607
3 CM 88 Nick Myers Blk/Org 73 Dulon MP15 Indy 81.097+DNF 79.339 78.568 78.568
[188] 0.786
4 CM 188 Mark Lamm Orange/Black 73 Dulon Mp15 Indy 79.214 80.423+1 88.489+DNF 79.214
[88] 0.646
5 CM 31 Steve Geiger Red 88 Reynard FF Indy 108.631+DNF 86.506 111.956+DNF 86.506
[131] Plainfield, IN Performance Tire 7.292
6 CM 131 Brent Cary Red 88 Reynard Ff1600 Indy 77.570+DNF 97.473+DNF 91.879+DNF DNF
[31] Performance Tire / Firestone 86.506
'D Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T DM 96 Charles Spera Blue 07 Ultralite XR7 DET 80.486+DNF 108.415 95.706 95.706
Barbie's Salon de Beaute' -
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T EM 11 Stuart Phipps Charcoal 09 Brunton Auto Super Stalker Cinci 84.803 96.640 84.803
Doghouse racing, RAFT division -
2 m EM 98 Steve Tamandli Orange 88 Pontiac Fiero SBR 85.719+DNF 67.717+DNF 115.719+DNF DNF
MRC 84.803
'F Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm FM 96 Scott Nardin Orange 86 F500 SBR 79.757 79.757
Jeff -
2 FM 77 John Whitling Silver Volkswagen Solo Vee Cinci 101.478 101.478
Cincinnati, OH Raft Racing 21.721
'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T FJA 21 Kate Regganie Red 09 BRM Chicago 82.998+DNF 80.247 78.452 78.452
-
'Junior Kart B' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T FJB 121 Tom Regganie Red 09 Margay Chicago 82.200 86.038 78.298 78.298
-


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 73.257 BM 149 Clemens Burger
Pax 65.300 FJB 121 Tom Regganie
Stock 84.240 GS 73 James Rose
Stock Ladies 94.620 GSL 63 Cailin Kennedy
Touring 77.456 STU 1 Kevin Kent
Touring Ladies 81.683 STL 81 Stefanie Mabrey
Street Prepared 80.177 BSP 10 Rich Hammond
Street Prepared Ladies 95.305 CSPL 87 Velma Boreen
Prepared 78.918 CP 56 Scott Lewis
Prepared Ladies 84.729 GPL 94 Kim Bollinger
Street Modified 77.387 SM 186 Chuck McMillion
Modified 73.257 BM 149 Clemens Burger
Junior Kart 78.298 FJB 121 Tom Regganie