South Bend Region SCCA

Final Results, #4 - Grissom 4 Sunday only - Sun 06-07-2009
Total Registered: 120, with Times: 91


'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 69 Bryan Schafer Red 04 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Cincy 57.546+DNF 57.845+DNF 58.908 57.863+1 58.908
Blue Ash, OH -
2 79 Jerry Strope Black 04 Chevrolet Corvette FWR 60.479 60.833 60.203 60.014 60.014
Fort Wayne Team Turtle 1.106
3 m 40 Al Cardenas Blue 07 BMW Z4M Coupe SBR DNS
Granger, IN
'A Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Region Times Total
1 65 William Rietow Blue 88 Chevrolet Corvette Detroit 63.009 60.392 60.416 60.547 60.392
Highland, MI -
2 2 Jon Wilson Red 07 Saturn Sky Redline Indy DNS
Zionsville, IN
3 20 Dave Roberts Yellow 01 Honda S2000 CKR DNS
[120] Richmond, KY
4 120 Marc Pfannenschmidt Yellow 01 Honda S2000 CKR DNS
[20] Louisville, KY
5 271 Angelo Chialva Black 05 Honda S2000 Indy DNS
Indianapolis, IN
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 72 Dax Bushmeyer Black 97 BMW M3/4 NWOR 59.776+DNF 61.955 61.418 60.758+1 61.418
Perrysburg, OH -
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Region Times Total
1 198 Dennis Bay Brazen 08 Pontiac Solstice DET 60.134 60.371 59.681 59.310 59.310
[98] Livonia, MI SoloTech -
2 98 Albert Chan Brazen 08 Pontiac Solstice Det 61.308 59.565+1 59.588+1 59.593 59.593
[198] Howell, MI 0.283
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Region Times Total
1 90 Mike Mitchell JetBlack 04 BMW 330ci NWOR 64.986+DNF 63.409 62.785 62.950 62.785
Monroe, MI Nocones -
2 97 Gary Niles Red 08 Chevrolet Cobalt CKR 64.091 63.267 63.624 63.306 63.267
Elizabethtown, KY 0.482
3 m 8 Chris Cramer Blue 08 BMW 135i SBR DNS
Goshen, IN
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 m 52 George Schmitt Black 1996 Mazda Miata SBR 64.359 63.914 63.187+1 63.459+1 63.914
Elkhart, IN -
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1 21 Myke Dziengel White 99 Ford SVT Cobra 64.132 61.587+DNF 61.851 61.312 61.312
Waynesville, OH -
2 m 14 David Gushwa Patriot Red 93 Pontiac Formula SBR 64.910 64.169 63.197 63.087 63.087
1.775
3 m 48 George Williams White 2002 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 SBR 64.235+1 64.812 63.749 63.543 63.543
Middlebury, IN 0.456
4T 44 Jack Burns Blue 08 Ford Shelby GT NWOR DNS
Hamilton, OH Jack Burns Race Wheels
5T 94 Jim Zeisler Blue 08 Ford Shelby GT OVR DNS
Cincinnati, OH stranoparts.com
'F Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Region Times Total
1 21 Tracy Dziengel White 99 Ford SVT Cobra 68.330 66.972 67.090 65.574+DNF 66.972
Waynesville, OH -
2 94 Debbie Zeisler Blue 08 Ford Shelby GT OVR DNS
Cincinnati, OH stranoparts.com
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Region Times Total
1 m 163 William Loring Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR 63.176 63.315 63.351 63.474 63.176
[63] Osceola, IN Tire Rack -
2 m 63 Mark Manninen Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR 65.427+1 65.919+1 65.280 65.048 65.048
[163] Granger, IN Tire Rack 1.872
3 m 37 James Rose Orange 2005 Dodge Neon SRT-4 INR 65.520 66.266+1 65.854 64.900+1 65.520
Valparaiso, IN 0.472
4 m 86 Sam Centellas Aztec Red 2002 Nissan SE-R SpecV SBR 69.176+1 67.834 67.618 67.679 67.618
South Bend, IN 2.098
5 m 69 Jeff Ondraka Black 2003 Jaguar X-Type SBR 77.005 77.342+DNF 73.883 76.526 73.883
Baroda, MI 6.265
'G Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 m 63 Cailin Kennedy Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR 76.116+DNF 75.943 74.981+2 75.736+2 75.943
Osceola, IN Tire Rack -
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 98 Larry Harts Black 04 Mini Cooper Cooper Indy DNS
Bunker Hill, IN The Prostate Flyer
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1 190 Jeff Mabrey 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 61.959 62.548 62.052+1 62.113 61.959
[90] Findlay, OH -
2 58 Will Lahee White 89 Honda Civic Si Indy 62.051 59.814+2 65.262+DNF 62.529 62.051
[158] Fishers, IN Section8Racing / RRAX.com 0.092
3 87 Johnny Rose Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 63.949 63.978+1 62.769 62.652 62.652
[187] Club your Momma racing 0.601
4 138 Travis Robuck Redish 1989 Honda Civic Si 62.970 63.704 62.846 62.911 62.846
0.194
5 81 Rich Grunewald White 89 Honda Civic Si OVR 64.700 63.751 64.108+1 63.232 63.232
Hilliard, OH 0.386
6 187 Bryan Rawlins Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 64.575 55.286+DNF 64.172 63.299 63.299
[87] Tecumseh, MI Club your Momma racing 0.067
7 90 Stefanie Mabrey Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 65.314+1 65.339 65.800 64.611 64.611
[190] Findlay, OH 1.312
8 133 Robert Miller Red 94 Suzuki Swift GT Indy 69.218+1 69.022 69.120 68.517 68.517
Lebanon, IN 3.906
9T 158 Brian Davis White 89 Honda Civic Si Indy DNS
[58] Brownsburg, IN Section8Racing
'Street Touring Sport' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T 190 Geoffrey Chambers White 1990 Mazda Miata Indy 61.454 61.038 60.534 55.342+DNF 60.534
[90] Fishers, IN -
2T 90 Shahab Sakha White 90 Mazda Miata Indy 65.619+1 65.443 63.790 62.876 62.876
[190] Fishers, IN Skinscustomized, Section8Racing 2.342
3 33 Andrew Peppler Black 1992 Mazda Miata FWR 65.353 64.575 63.138 74.429+2 63.138
New Haven, IN 0.262
4 88 Steven Ruschak Red 90 Mazda Miata INR 66.367 65.012 65.628 65.028 65.012
Merrillville, IN 1.874
5 06 Larry Metz Red 90 Honda CRX Columbus/Indy DNS
Fishers, IN Performance Driven/Valvoline
6 m 44 Adam Lewis Red 95 Mazda Miata SBR DNS
Elkhart, IN United Trailers
'Street Touring Sport Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 10 Linda Ruschak Red 90 Mazda Miata INR 76.122+DNF 74.081+DNF 77.750 71.974 71.974
Merrillville, IN -
'Street Touring Ultra' - Total Entries: 6 Region Times Total
1 1 Kevin Kent Grey 06 Subaru STi Indy 61.253 61.572 61.072 61.108 61.072
-
2 186 Chuck McMillion Black 2005 Subaru STi Indy/FWR/Cincy 61.352 61.134 61.276 61.355 61.134
[86] Decatur, IN TeamAwesomeSauce/TiC/Dunlop 0.062
3 4 Nick Myers White 2003 Mitsubishi Evo VIII Indy 61.903+2 62.037+1 61.757 61.911+2 61.757
Danville, IN 0.623
4 3 Jason Proksuh Blue 2002 BMW M3 13 65.195 63.265 63.005 61.836 61.836
Fishers, IN 0.079
5 86 John Ryan Black/Cows 2005 Subaru Impreza STi Indy 63.954 63.727 64.302 63.353+DNF 63.727
[186] Warsaw, IN Dunlop/ Turn In Concepts 1.891
6 9 Marshall Radwin Silver 05 Subaru STi Indy DNS
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 m 19 Michael Rink Silver 07 Lotus Exige SBR DNS
Crown Point, IN
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Region Times Total
1 m 84 Fred Mynsberge Black 90 Nisson 300zx SBR 75.148+DNF 75.412 74.868 72.555 72.555
South Bend, IN -
2 42 Bart Monnin Red 99 BMW Z3 FWR DNS
Russia, OH In Memory of Paula
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Region Times Total
1 87 Raleigh Boreen Red 96 Mazda Miata Indy 59.823 58.846 58.498 58.741 58.498
Westfield, IN AIM Tuning/Koni/Wiznby -
2 m 64 Duane Belisle Red 1986 Mazda RX-7 SBR 68.099 66.809 69.859+1 65.844 65.844
Elkhart, IN 7.346
3 m 85 William Howe Silver 1985 Mazda RX-7 SBR 75.357 77.516+DNF 78.982+DNF 75.357
Mishawaka, IN 9.513
4 m 21 Angie Johnson Black 1994 Mazda Miata MX-5 SBR DNS
[121] Goshen, IN
5 m 121 Scotty Johnson Black 1994 Mazda Miata SBR DNS
[21] Goshen, IN
'C Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 87 Velma Boreen Red 96 Mazda Miata Indy 63.488+DNF 61.886 61.903 62.167+1 61.886
Westfield, IN AIM Tuning/Koni/Wiznby -
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 61 George Schweikle Red 76 Alfa Romeo Spider CKR 61.792+DNF 61.855 61.310 62.260 61.310
Lexington, KY -
'D Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 16 Dee Schweikle Red 76 Alfa Romeo Spider CKR 69.411 67.161 66.864 66.369 66.369
Lexington, KY -
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Region Times Total
1 85 Brian Regganie Black 09 Chevrolet Z28 Chicago 60.045 59.360 58.810 58.545 58.545
[185] Joliet, IL -
2 185 Bea Regganie Black 09 Chevrolet Z28 Chicago 59.987+1 59.916 60.036 60.684 59.916
[85] Joliet, IL 1.371
3 68 Kent Weaver Yellow 2003 Ford Mach 1 61.087+1 61.626 61.206 61.622 61.206
[168] 1.290
4 m 168 Crissy Weaver Yellow 03 Ford Mach 1 SBR 61.484 62.357 61.899 61.886+1 61.484
[68] Beavercreek, OH 0.278
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Region Times Total
1 m 23 Patrick Ohmann White 1991 Ford Festiva SBR 77.853 75.615 75.327 75.029 75.029
Saint Joseph, MI -
2 1 Benjamin Wilson Red 96 Toyota Celica Indy DNS
Zionsville, IN
3 174 Jason Tipple Black 99 Honda Civic OVR DNS
New Albany, OH realspeed,pure-tuning.com,bobbyrahal.com
'F Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 m 123 Gretchen Ohmann White 91 Ford Festiva SBR 75.696 72.726 73.396 74.046+1 72.726
St. Joseph, MI Rodeo Motorsports -
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Region Times Total
1 78 Andy Lieber Red 06 Mitsubishi Evo IX SVR 57.763 57.768 57.489 57.486 57.486
Bay City, MI Showcase Mitsubishi -
2Tm 13 Chris Weldy Blue 1996 Chevrolet Camaro SBR 62.585 62.241 61.827 60.937 60.937
Frankfort, IN 3.451
3Tm 86 Jason Gast copper/silver 1999 Mercury Cougar SBR 65.362 63.834 63.137 62.688 62.688
1.751
4Tm 33 Gary Burton Gray 1990 Ford Mustang SBR 67.594+1 63.961 63.182+1 63.317 63.317
Columbia City, IN 0.629
5 6 Mike Aumick Blue 2008 Subaru WRX STi 66.366 64.876 61.069+DNF 63.527+1 64.876
Grand Rapids, MI 1.559
6 5 John Hutchinson Blue 05 Subaru Legacy GT 4 66.767 65.757+1 65.983 65.036 65.036
Zeeland, MI 0.160
7 m 514 Nick Domster Black 93 Nissan 240SX SBR DNS
Ithaca, NY
'Street Modified Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 78 Valerie Lieber Red 06 Mitsubishi Evo IX SVR 61.109+1 61.367 58.912 60.609 58.912
Bay City, MI Showcase Mitsubishi -
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Region Times Total
1 44 Jim McKamey Black 1998 Chevrolet Corvette INR 58.935+1 58.971+1 58.746 58.766 58.746
Portage, IN Junk Yard Dog -
2 12 Albert Murrell Yellow/Red 69 Chevrolet Corvette KYR 62.697 61.210 62.263+1 59.891 59.891
Shepherdsville, KY 1.145
3 88 Kevin Lewis Black 03 Mitsubishi Evo 28 DNS
Toledo, OH Pure Tuning
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Region Times Total
1 56 Scott Lewis Purple 97 Chevy Camaro FWR 59.590 57.649+1 58.334+1 57.394 57.394
Columbia City, IN K+S Motorsports -
2 55 Bill Headlee Green 70 Ford Boss 302 FWR 60.588 58.734 58.371 57.638+1 58.371
Fort Wayne, IN Century Aviation, Ruptured Turtle Motorsports 0.977
3 93 Warren LeVeque Red 66 Chevrolet Corvair FWR 64.366 60.561 60.591 61.038 60.561
Anderson, IN Levair Performance 2.190
4 98 Mike Sargent Blue 84 Chevrolet Camaro KY 62.040 61.081 60.833+1 60.856+1 61.081
Georgetown, KY 0.520
5 69 Brad Foreman blurple 90 Chevrolet IROC-Z OVR DNS
Lewsi Center, OH Team Refuel
'C Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Region Times Total
1 56 Kathy Lewis Purple 97 Chevy Camaro FWR 62.106+1 59.175+DNF 61.316+1 62.324+1 63.316
Columbia City, IN K+S Motorsports 3.453
2 69 Liz Foreman blurple 90 Chevrolet IROC-Z OVR DNS
Lewsi Center, OH Team Refuel
'D Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 m 99 Stan Jones Blue 1990 Mazda Miata SBR DNS
'G Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Region Times Total
1 m 194 Steve Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 59.709+2 58.957 58.984 59.407 58.957
[94] Granger, IN -
2 57 Scott Giles White 85 Honda CRX Cincy 60.508 59.868 59.286 58.794+1 59.286
[157] Florence, KY rrax.com/RedlinePerformanceGroup/PME/Koni 0.329
3 157 Renee Hines White 85 Honda CRX Cincy 61.302 60.310 60.779 60.656+1 60.310
[57] Florence, KY rrax.com/RedlinePerformanceGroup 1.024
4 m 94 Ross Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 60.775 60.619 60.368 60.748 60.368
[194] Granger, IN 0.058
'G Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 m 94 Kim Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 63.468 63.172 62.241 62.142 62.142
Granger, IN -
'A Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 9 Dan Wasdahl Black Special DNS
Massilon, OH
'B Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Region Times Total
1 49 Clemens Burger Blue 1976 LeGrand Mk18 Indy 52.391 51.169 51.092 53.249+1 51.092
[149] Noblesville, IN -
2 149 Daniel Stone Blue 1976 LeGrand Mk18 Indy 54.075 53.255 52.769+1 54.176+DNF 53.255
[49] Sheridan, IN ST1 Racing 2.163
'C Modified' - Total Entries: 8 Region Times Total
1 188 Mark Lamm Orange/Black 73 Dulon Mp15 Indy 55.044 53.974 53.372 53.597 53.372
[88] Brownsburg, IN S&P Inc. -
2 155 Don Elzinga Black 84 Reynard Ff1600 Det 54.574 54.823 53.647 54.084+1 53.647
[55] Waterford, MI 0.275
3 88 Randall Turner White/Orange 73 Dulon Mp15 55.385+1 54.535 53.745 53.922 53.745
[188] Indianapolis, IN S&P Inc 0.098
4 55 John Carriere Black 1984 Renard FF1600 Det 56.201+1 54.953 53.999 53.997 53.997
[155] Ann Arbor, MI JACircuits/Big Science! 0.252
5 83 Ray Thomas Yellow/Blue 83 Reynard Formula Ford Cinci 56.601 55.021 54.483 54.782 54.483
Cincinnati, OH Continental Motorsport 0.486
6 31 Steve Geiger Red 88 Reynard FF Indy 56.174+1 55.788 54.549 54.549
[131] Plainfield, IN PTC 0.066
7 131 Brent Cary Red 88 Reynard Ff1600 54.909+DNF 54.568+DNF 55.191+1 57.191
[31] 2.642
8 91 Craig Carr White 84 Van Diemen Rf OVR DNS
Youngstown, OH R.D. Enterprises
'D Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Region Times Total
1 96 Charles Spera Blue 07 Ultralite XR7 DET 61.143+1 60.245 58.601+1 58.336 58.336
Northville, MI MHS Motorsports -
2 77 Michael LeVeque Purple 06 Lotus XR7 Indy 60.688 57.351+DNF 56.947+4 58.376 58.376
[177] Levair Performance 0.040
3 177 Stephen Brinkerhoff Purple 06 Ultralite XR7 Indy 60.497 68.536+1 60.329 59.465 59.465
[77] Plainfield, IN 1.089
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Region Times Total
1 m 98 Steve Tamandli Yellow/White 88 Pontiac Fiero SBR 59.031 58.206+1 57.790 56.861 56.861
South Bend, IN MRC -
2 4 Lee Miller Silver 02 Lotus Low Cost 7 Indy 61.622 60.823 60.592 60.277+1 60.592
Markleville, IN Tweety Race Team 3.731
3 75 Ken Gillette Silver/Black 07 WCM Ultralite S2K OVR DNS
Black -n- Blue Racing
'F Modified' - Total Entries: 5 Region Times Total
1 195 Paul Magee Gray 89 KBS MK7 NWOR 56.430 54.375 53.733 54.203+DNF 53.733
[95] Vermillion, OH rogues-racing.com -
2 m 90 Scott Nardin White 86 Solo Vee Werks SBR 55.826 54.523 55.124 54.426 54.426
Grandville, MI Appletree Automotive 0.693
3 49 Terry Teeter White 89 KBS Mark IV WOR/OVR 59.652 59.312+DNF 56.649 56.587 56.587
West Alexandria, OH CNC Innovations 2.161
4 95 Elizabeth Smith Gray 89 KBS MK7 NeOhio 60.110 58.780+1 58.616+1 65.947+DNF 60.110
[195] Vermillion, OH 3.523
5 77 Johnny Billingsley Silver/Blk 89 caracal solo vee 29 DNS
'F125 Shifter Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 m 42 Josh Westfall 2008 Shifter kart SBR 77.828+DNF 73.947+1 75.947
Benton Harbor, MI -
'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 1 Region Times Total
1 21 Kate Regganie Red 09 BRM Chicago 71.304 67.773+DNF 65.455 64.611 64.611
Joliet, IL -
'Junior Kart B' - Total Entries: 2 Region Times Total
1 121 Tom Regganie Red 09 Margay Chicago 67.229+DNF 66.290 64.430 63.817 63.817
Joliet, IL -
2 m 18 Jason Spitler Yellow 1992 Kart Birel SBR 85.203 80.565 85.130+DNF 96.902 80.565
Watervliet, MI 16.748


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 51.092 BM 49 Clemens Burger
Stock 58.908 SS 69 Bryan Schafer
Stock Ladies 66.972 FSL 21 Tracy Dziengel
Touring 60.534 STS 190 Geoffrey Chambers
Touring Ladies 71.974 STSL 10 Linda Ruschak
Street Prepared 58.498 CSP 87 Raleigh Boreen
Street Prepared Ladies 61.886 CSPL 87 Velma Boreen
Street Modified 57.486 SM 78 Andy Lieber
Street Modified Ladies 58.912 SML 78 Valerie Lieber
Prepared 57.394 CP 56 Scott Lewis
Prepared Ladies 59.863 CPL 69 Liz Foreman
Modified 51.092 BM 49 Clemens Burger
Kart 75.947 F125 42 Josh Westfall
Junior Kart 63.817 FJB 121 Tom Regganie