South Bend Region SCCA

Final Results, #3 - Grissom 3 Saturday only - Sat 06-06-2009
Total Registered: 120, with Times: 99


'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 69 Bryan Schafer Red 04 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Cincy 68.959+1 68.106 74.052 67.324 67.324
Blue Ash, OH -
2 79 Jerry Strope Black 04 Chevrolet Corvette FWR 70.348 70.138 70.650+1 69.676 69.676
Fort Wayne Team Turtle 2.352
3 m 40 Al Cardenas Blue 07 BMW Z4M Coupe SBR 82.945 81.570 82.873+DNF 81.085 81.085
Granger, IN 11.409
'A Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T 120 Marc Pfannenschmidt Yellow 01 Honda S2000 CKR 77.056+1 68.103 68.319+2 68.250+1 68.103
[20] Louisville, KY -
2T 65 William Rietow Blue 88 Chevrolet Corvette Detroit 73.550 71.235+1 70.588 70.598 70.588
Highland, MI 2.485
3 20 Dave Roberts Yellow 01 Honda S2000 CKR 70.608 72.329 71.293 70.836 70.608
[120] Richmond, KY 0.020
4 271 Angelo Chialva Black 05 Honda S2000 Indy 83.939+DNF 85.138+DNF 79.019 77.706 77.706
Indianapolis, IN 7.098
5 2 Jon Wilson Red 07 Saturn Sky Redline Indy DNS
Zionsville, IN
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 72 Dax Bushmeyer Black 97 BMW M3/4 NWOR 71.883 71.000+1 89.966+1 71.148+1 71.883
Perrysburg, OH -
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 98 Albert Chan Brazen 08 Pontiac Solstice Det 68.783 69.819 68.875+1 68.696 68.696
[198] Howell, MI -
2 198 Dennis Bay Brazen 08 Pontiac Solstice DET 70.140 70.154 69.443 69.972 69.443
[98] Livonia, MI SoloTech 0.747
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 90 Mike Mitchell JetBlack 04 BMW 330ci NWOR 74.760+2 74.282+1 74.015 73.844 73.844
Monroe, MI Nocones -
2 97 Gary Niles Red 08 Chevrolet Cobalt CKR 75.020 74.763 74.325 73.972 73.972
Elizabethtown, KY 0.128
3 m 8 Chris Cramer Blue 08 BMW 135i SBR DNS
Goshen, IN
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm 52 George Schmitt Black 1996 Mazda Miata SBR 75.113 74.333+2 75.050 74.459 74.459
Elkhart, IN -
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T 21 Myke Dziengel White 99 Ford SVT Cobra 75.405 74.379 71.743 72.354 71.743
Waynesville, OH -
2Tm 48 George Williams White 2002 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 SBR 74.574 73.968 74.433 73.204 73.204
Middlebury, IN 1.461
3 m 14 David Gushwa Patriot Red 93 Pontiac Formula SBR 75.237 73.509 73.293 74.789 73.293
0.089
4 44 Jack Burns Blue 08 Ford Shelby GT NWOR DNS
Hamilton, OH Jack Burns Race Wheels
5 94 Jim Zeisler Blue 08 Ford Shelby GT OVR DNS
Cincinnati, OH stranoparts.com
'F Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 21 Tracy Dziengel White 99 Ford SVT Cobra 78.735 80.286 77.862 77.618 77.618
Waynesville, OH -
2 94 Debbie Zeisler Blue 08 Ford Shelby GT OVR DNS
Cincinnati, OH stranoparts.com
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1Tm 163 William Loring Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR 73.594 72.638 73.607 72.416+1 72.638
[63] Osceola, IN Tire Rack -
2Tm 63 Mark Manninen Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR 76.795+1 76.188 75.124 74.362 74.362
[163] Granger, IN Tire Rack 1.724
3 m 37 James Rose Orange 2005 Dodge Neon SRT-4 INR 75.904+1 74.894 76.515 76.103 74.894
Valparaiso, IN 0.532
4 m 86 Sam Centellas Aztec Red 2002 Nissan SE-R SpecV SBR 79.891+1 77.088+DNF 78.227 78.335 78.227
South Bend, IN 3.333
5 m 69 Jeff Ondraka Black 2003 Jaguar X-Type SBR 88.924+DNF 88.054+DNF 88.028 88.857 88.028
Baroda, MI 9.801
'G Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm 63 Cailin Kennedy Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR 101.590 95.256+1 94.001 87.748 87.748
Osceola, IN Tire Rack -
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 98 Larry Harts Black 04 Mini Cooper Cooper Indy 82.459+DNF 82.578 79.244 79.244
Bunker Hill, IN The Prostate Flyer -
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 3 Region Times Total
1T 58 Will Lahee White 89 Honda Civic Si Indy 72.038+2 72.287 71.844 72.118 71.844
[158] Fishers, IN Section8Racing / RRAX.com -
2T 190 Jeff Mabrey 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 74.048 72.882 72.170 72.637 72.170
[90] Findlay, OH 0.326
3T 158 Brian Davis White 89 Honda Civic Si Indy 73.290+1 72.354 71.818+2 73.100 72.354
[58] Brownsburg, IN Section8Racing 0.184
4 138 Travis Robuck Redish 1989 Honda Civic Si 73.944+1 73.743 72.489 73.815 72.489
0.135
5 87 Johnny Rose Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 75.879 73.057 73.950+1 73.414 73.057
[187] Club your Momma racing 0.568
6 81 Rich Grunewald White 89 Honda Civic Si OVR 74.278 74.170 74.781+2 80.771 74.170
Hilliard, OH 1.113
7 90 Stefanie Mabrey Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 75.136 75.392 75.710 74.411 74.411
[190] Findlay, OH 0.241
8 187 Bryan Rawlins Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR 74.960+3 75.201+DNF 75.256 74.544 74.544
[87] Tecumseh, MI Club your Momma racing 0.133
9 133 Robert Miller Red 94 Suzuki Swift GT Indy 81.716 80.619 79.768 79.528 79.528
Lebanon, IN 4.984
'Street Touring Sport' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T 190 Geoffrey Chambers White 1990 Mazda Miata Indy 73.345 72.419 72.549 72.545 72.419
[90] Fishers, IN -
2T 33 Andrew Peppler Black 1992 Mazda Miata FWR 76.339+1 75.383 74.958 74.557 74.557
New Haven, IN 2.138
3 90 Shahab Sakha White 90 Mazda Miata Indy 77.881 77.392 76.289 76.289
[190] Fishers, IN Skinscustomized, Section8Racing 1.732
4 06 Larry Metz Red 90 Honda CRX Columbus/Indy 77.099+1 77.717 77.744 76.169+1 77.717
Fishers, IN Performance Driven/Valvoline 1.428
5 88 Steven Ruschak Red 90 Mazda Miata INR 83.363 82.305 81.839 82.049 81.839
Merrillville, IN 4.122
6 m 44 Adam Lewis Red 95 Mazda Miata SBR DNS
Elkhart, IN United Trailers
'Street Touring Sport Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 10 Linda Ruschak Red 90 Mazda Miata INR 93.251+DNF 101.426+DNF 96.461 88.068 88.068
Merrillville, IN -
'Street Touring Ultra' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T 186 Chuck McMillion Black 2005 Subaru STi Indy/FWR/Cincy 72.738 72.678 72.412 72.608 72.412
[86] Decatur, IN TeamAwesomeSauce/TiC/Dunlop -
2T 4 Nick Myers White 2003 Mitsubishi Evo VIII Indy 73.023 72.667 72.556 73.147+1 72.556
Danville, IN 0.144
3 3 Jason Proksuh Blue 2002 BMW M3 13 74.123 73.590 72.854 72.817 72.817
Fishers, IN 0.261
4 86 John Ryan Black/Cows 2005 Subaru Impreza STi Indy 74.976 74.460+1 74.147 73.028 73.028
[186] Warsaw, IN Dunlop/ Turn In Concepts 0.211
5 9 Marshall Radwin Silver 05 Subaru STi Indy 77.257 76.698 75.967 75.132 75.132
2.104
6 1 Kevin Kent Grey 06 Subaru STi Indy DNS
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm 19 Michael Rink Silver 07 Lotus Exige SBR 79.679+DNF 80.615+DNF 79.689 79.120 79.120
Crown Point, IN -
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm 84 Fred Mynsberge Black 90 Nisson 300zx SBR 95.367 89.096 90.409 88.861 88.861
South Bend, IN -
2 42 Bart Monnin Red 99 BMW Z3 FWR DNS
Russia, OH In Memory of Paula
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T 87 Raleigh Boreen Red 96 Mazda Miata Indy 70.097 68.685 69.895 69.906 68.685
Westfield, IN AIM Tuning/Koni/Wiznby -
2Tm 64 Duane Belisle Red 1986 Mazda RX-7 SBR 81.149 79.527 79.153+DNF 77.832+1 79.527
Elkhart, IN 10.842
3 m 85 William Howe Silver 1985 Mazda RX-7 SBR 88.693 85.918 84.842 85.374+1 84.842
Mishawaka, IN 5.315
4 m 21 Angie Johnson Black 1994 Mazda Miata MX-5 SBR DNS
[121] Goshen, IN
5 m 121 Scotty Johnson Black 1994 Mazda Miata SBR DNS
[21] Goshen, IN
'C Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 87 Velma Boreen Red 96 Mazda Miata Indy 76.136+DNF 72.825+DNF 72.086 74.230 72.086
Westfield, IN AIM Tuning/Koni/Wiznby -
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 61 George Schweikle Red 76 Alfa Romeo Spider CKR 74.989+1 71.891 71.725+1 71.654 71.654
Lexington, KY -
'D Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 16 Dee Schweikle Red 76 Alfa Romeo Spider CKR 84.221 80.356 80.099 78.958 78.958
Lexington, KY -
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T 185 Bea Regganie Black 09 Chevrolet Z28 Chicago 70.652 69.336+1 69.119 69.705+1 69.119
[85] Joliet, IL -
2T 85 Brian Regganie Black 09 Chevrolet Z28 Chicago 69.166 70.089 69.341 69.456 69.166
[185] Joliet, IL 0.047
3 68 Kent Weaver Yellow 2003 Ford Mach 1 71.273 71.289+DNF 70.933 70.833 70.833
[168] 1.667
4 m 168 Crissy Weaver Yellow 03 Ford Mach 1 SBR 72.512+1 71.643+1 71.559 71.798 71.559
[68] Beavercreek, OH 0.726
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm 23 Patrick Ohmann White 1991 Ford Festiva SBR 86.390 84.825 83.600 84.658 83.600
Saint Joseph, MI -
2 1 Benjamin Wilson Red 96 Toyota Celica Indy DNS
Zionsville, IN
3 174 Jason Tipple Black 99 Honda Civic OVR DNS
New Albany, OH realspeed,pure-tuning.com,bobbyrahal.com
'F Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm 123 Gretchen Ohmann White 91 Ford Festiva SBR 92.640 85.530 83.888 82.332 82.332
St. Joseph, MI Rodeo Motorsports -
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Region Times Total
1T 78 Andy Lieber Red 06 Mitsubishi Evo IX SVR 68.338 68.048 69.331 68.238 68.048
Bay City, MI Showcase Mitsubishi -
2Tm 13 Chris Weldy Blue 1996 Chevrolet Camaro SBR 73.852 72.727 72.437 72.778 72.437
Frankfort, IN 4.389
3Tm 33 Gary Burton Gray 1990 Ford Mustang SBR 74.246+DNF 74.641+DNF 73.943 74.919 73.943
Columbia City, IN 1.506
4 m 86 Jason Gast copper/silver 1999 Mercury Cougar SBR 76.968 75.136 74.750 74.345 74.345
0.402
5 5 John Hutchinson Blue 05 Subaru Legacy GT 4 82.881+DNF 79.883 78.652 75.829 75.829
Zeeland, MI 1.484
6 6 Mike Aumick Blue 2008 Subaru WRX STi 78.488+DNF 76.666+DNF 77.814+1 76.583 76.583
Grand Rapids, MI 0.754
7 m 514 Nick Domster Black 93 Nissan 240SX SBR 82.723 81.323+1 78.873 78.193 78.193
Ithaca, NY 1.610
'Street Modified Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 78 Valerie Lieber Red 06 Mitsubishi Evo IX SVR 73.970+1 71.276 72.175 71.276
Bay City, MI Showcase Mitsubishi -
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 12 Albert Murrell Yellow/Red 69 Chevrolet Corvette KYR 75.006 71.961 70.491 69.913 69.913
Shepherdsville, KY -
2 88 Kevin Lewis Black 03 Mitsubishi Evo 28 DNS
Toledo, OH Pure Tuning
'B Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 44 Jim McKamey Black 1998 Chevrolet Corvette INR DNS
Portage, IN Junk Yard Dog
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T 55 Bill Headlee Green 70 Ford Boss 302 FWR 73.863 69.889+1 69.186 69.186
Fort Wayne, IN Century Aviation, Ruptured Turtle Motorsports -
2T 56 Scott Lewis Purple 97 Chevy Camaro FWR 68.560+2 69.255 84.209+1 67.929+2 69.255
Columbia City, IN K+S Motorsports 0.069
3 93 Warren LeVeque Red 66 Chevrolet Corvair FWR 71.523 70.249 69.348 69.949 69.348
Anderson, IN Levair Performance 0.093
4 98 Mike Sargent Blue 84 Chevrolet Camaro KY 73.364 72.308 72.465 71.259 71.259
Georgetown, KY 1.911
5 69 Brad Foreman blurple 90 Chevrolet IROC-Z OVR DNS
Lewsi Center, OH Team Refuel
'C Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 56 Kathy Lewis Purple 97 Chevy Camaro FWR 110.911+DNF 77.163 74.728+DNF 75.860+DNF 77.163
Columbia City, IN K+S Motorsports -
2 69 Liz Foreman blurple 90 Chevrolet IROC-Z OVR DNS
Lewsi Center, OH Team Refuel
'D Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm 99 Stan Jones Blue 1990 Mazda Miata SBR 73.627+DNF 73.512 73.512
-
'G Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Region Times Total
1T 57 Scott Giles White 85 Honda CRX Cincy 71.119 69.431 68.637 68.261 68.261
[157] Florence, KY rrax.com/RedlinePerformanceGroup/PME/Koni -
2Tm 194 Steve Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 72.317 70.789 71.047 68.912 68.912
[94] Granger, IN 0.651
3 157 Renee Hines White 85 Honda CRX Cincy 70.298 70.016+2 69.371 69.266+1 69.371
[57] Florence, KY rrax.com/RedlinePerformanceGroup 0.459
4 m 94 Ross Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 72.541 71.747 69.900 70.015 69.900
[194] Granger, IN 0.529
'G Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm 94 Kim Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR 78.129+1 74.643+1 75.985 74.615 74.615
Granger, IN -
'A Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 9 Dan Wasdahl Black Special DNS
Massilon, OH
'B Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 49 Clemens Burger Blue 1976 LeGrand Mk18 Indy 61.863 60.946+DNF 59.867 59.232 59.232
[149] Noblesville, IN -
2 149 Daniel Stone Blue 1976 LeGrand Mk18 Indy 64.050+DNF 63.764+DNF 62.774 62.670 62.670
[49] Sheridan, IN ST1 Racing 3.438
'C Modified' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Region Times Total
1T 188 Mark Lamm Orange/Black 73 Dulon Mp15 Indy 63.747+DNF 63.133 62.691 62.423 62.423
[88] Brownsburg, IN S&P Inc. -
2T 155 Don Elzinga Black 84 Reynard Ff1600 Det 65.432 63.717+1 63.685 63.017 63.017
[55] Waterford, MI 0.594
3T 88 Randall Turner White/Orange 73 Dulon Mp15 65.389 64.317+3 63.289 66.808 63.289
[188] Indianapolis, IN S&P Inc 0.272
4 131 Brent Cary Red 88 Reynard Ff1600 68.014+1 64.771 64.494 63.599 63.599
[31] 0.310
5 55 John Carriere Black 1984 Renard FF1600 Det 63.627 64.978 64.037 65.007+DNF 63.627
[155] Ann Arbor, MI JACircuits/Big Science! 0.028
6 31 Steve Geiger Red 88 Reynard FF Indy 78.944+1 70.460+1 63.974 65.154 63.974
[131] Plainfield, IN PTC 0.347
7 83 Ray Thomas Yellow/Blue 83 Reynard Formula Ford Cinci 64.640+DNF 62.435+DNF 64.416+DNF 64.105+1 66.105
Cincinnati, OH Continental Motorsport 2.131
8 91 Craig Carr White 84 Van Diemen Rf OVR DNS
Youngstown, OH R.D. Enterprises
'D Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Region Times Total
1 77 Michael LeVeque Purple 06 Lotus XR7 Indy 70.367+1 69.675 69.496 69.102+DNF 69.496
[177] Levair Performance -
2 177 Stephen Brinkerhoff Purple 06 Ultralite XR7 Indy 76.218 72.356+DNF 72.718+DNF 72.312+DNF 76.218
[77] Plainfield, IN 6.722
3 96 Charles Spera Blue 07 Ultralite XR7 DET DNS
Northville, MI MHS Motorsports
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Region Times Total
1 m 98 Steve Tamandli Yellow/White 88 Pontiac Fiero SBR 89.686+2 68.729 68.727 67.943 67.943
South Bend, IN MRC -
2 4 Lee Miller Silver 02 Lotus Low Cost 7 Indy 71.420 71.057 69.676 70.060 69.676
Markleville, IN Tweety Race Team 1.733
3 75 Ken Gillette Silver/Black 07 WCM Ultralite S2K OVR DNS
Black -n- Blue Racing
'F Modified' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1 m 90 Scott Nardin White 86 Solo Vee Werks SBR 65.632 64.251 63.314+1 63.174+1 64.251
Grandville, MI Appletree Automotive -
2T 195 Paul Magee Gray 89 KBS MK7 NWOR 67.491+DNF 65.417 65.279 65.333+1 65.279
[95] Vermillion, OH rogues-racing.com 1.028
3 95 Elizabeth Smith Gray 89 KBS MK7 NeOhio 68.321 68.423 66.372 65.957 65.957
[195] Vermillion, OH 0.678
4 49 Terry Teeter White 89 KBS Mark IV WOR/OVR 75.287+DNF 69.943 66.162 84.956+DNF 66.162
West Alexandria, OH CNC Innovations 0.205
5 77 Johnny Billingsley Silver/Blk 89 caracal solo vee 29 DNS
'F125 Shifter Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1Tm 42 Josh Westfall 2008 Shifter kart SBR 85.067 82.003+DNF 84.298 84.298
Benton Harbor, MI -
'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 21 Kate Regganie Red 09 BRM Chicago 84.704+DNF 83.625+1 76.763 74.903 74.903
Joliet, IL -
'Junior Kart B' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Region Times Total
1T 121 Tom Regganie Red 09 Margay Chicago 76.513 77.334 75.546 78.312 75.546
Joliet, IL -
2 m 18 Jason Spitler Yellow 1992 Kart Birel SBR 116.734+DNF 104.601 94.412 95.789 94.412
Watervliet, MI 18.866


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 59.232 BM 49 Clemens Burger
Stock 67.324 SS 69 Bryan Schafer
Stock Ladies 77.618 FSL 21 Tracy Dziengel
Touring 71.844 ST 58 Will Lahee
Touring Ladies 88.068 STSL 10 Linda Ruschak
Street Prepared 68.685 CSP 87 Raleigh Boreen
Street Prepared Ladies 72.086 CSPL 87 Velma Boreen
Street Modified 68.048 SM 78 Andy Lieber
Street Modified Ladies 71.276 SML 78 Valerie Lieber
Prepared 68.261 GP 57 Scott Giles
Prepared Ladies 74.615 GPL 94 Kim Bollinger
Modified 59.232 BM 49 Clemens Burger
Kart 84.298 F125 42 Josh Westfall
Junior Kart 74.903 FJA 21 Kate Regganie