South Bend Region SCCA

Final Results, #3 - Great Going at Grissom - Points 3 & 4 - Sat 06-06-2009
2 Day: Total Registered: 111, with Times: 99


'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Region Day Times Total
1T 69 Bryan Schafer Red 04 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Cincy D1 68.959+1 68.106 74.052 67.324 126.232
Blue Ash, OH D2 57.546+DNF 57.845+DNF 58.908 57.863+1 -
2 79 Jerry Strope Black 04 Chevrolet Corvette FWR D1 70.348 70.138 70.650+1 69.676 129.690
Fort Wayne Team Turtle D2 60.479 60.833 60.203 60.014 3.458
3 m 40 Al Cardenas Blue 07 BMW Z4M Coupe SBR D1 82.945 81.570 82.873+DNF 81.085 DNS
Granger, IN D2
'A Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Region Day Times Total
1 65 William Rietow Blue 88 Chevrolet Corvette Detroit D1 73.550 71.235+1 70.588 70.598 130.980
Highland, MI D2 63.009 60.392 60.416 60.547 -
2 2 Jon Wilson Red 07 Saturn Sky Redline Indy D1 DNS
Zionsville, IN D2
3 20 Dave Roberts Yellow 01 Honda S2000 CKR D1 70.608 72.329 71.293 70.836 DNS
[120] Richmond, KY D2
4 120 Marc Pfannenschmidt Yellow 01 Honda S2000 CKR D1 77.056+1 68.103 68.319+2 68.250+1 DNS
[20] Louisville, KY D2
5 271 Angelo Chialva Black 05 Honda S2000 Indy D1 83.939+DNF 85.138+DNF 79.019 77.706 DNS
Indianapolis, IN D2
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 72 Dax Bushmeyer Black 97 BMW M3/4 NWOR D1 71.883 71.000+1 89.966+1 71.148+1 133.301
Perrysburg, OH D2 59.776+DNF 61.955 61.418 60.758+1 -
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Region Day Times Total
1 98 Albert Chan Brazen 08 Pontiac Solstice Det D1 68.783 69.819 68.875+1 68.696 128.289
[198] Howell, MI D2 61.308 59.565+1 59.588+1 59.593 -
2 198 Dennis Bay Brazen 08 Pontiac Solstice DET D1 70.140 70.154 69.443 69.972 128.753
[98] Livonia, MI SoloTech D2 60.134 60.371 59.681 59.310 0.464
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Region Day Times Total
1 90 Mike Mitchell JetBlack 04 BMW 330ci NWOR D1 74.760+2 74.282+1 74.015 73.844 136.629
Monroe, MI Nocones D2 64.986+DNF 63.409 62.785 62.950 -
2 97 Gary Niles Red 08 Chevrolet Cobalt CKR D1 75.020 74.763 74.325 73.972 137.239
Elizabethtown, KY D2 64.091 63.267 63.624 63.306 0.610
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 m 52 George Schmitt Black 1996 Mazda Miata SBR D1 75.113 74.333+2 75.050 74.459 138.373
Elkhart, IN D2 64.359 63.914 63.187+1 63.459+1 -
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Region Day Times Total
1 21 Myke Dziengel White 99 Ford SVT Cobra D1 75.405 74.379 71.743 72.354 133.055
Waynesville, OH D2 64.132 61.587+DNF 61.851 61.312 -
2 m 14 David Gushwa Patriot Red 93 Pontiac Formula SBR D1 75.237 73.509 73.293 74.789 136.380
D2 64.910 64.169 63.197 63.087 3.325
3 m 48 George Williams White 2002 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 SBR D1 74.574 73.968 74.433 73.204 136.747
Middlebury, IN D2 64.235+1 64.812 63.749 63.543 0.367
'F Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Region Day Times Total
1T 21 Tracy Dziengel White 99 Ford SVT Cobra D1 78.735 80.286 77.862 77.618 144.590
Waynesville, OH D2 68.330 66.972 67.090 65.574+DNF -
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Region Day Times Total
1 m 163 William Loring Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR D1 73.594 72.638 73.607 72.416+1 135.814
[63] Osceola, IN Tire Rack D2 63.176 63.315 63.351 63.474 -
2 m 63 Mark Manninen Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR D1 76.795+1 76.188 75.124 74.362 139.410
[163] Granger, IN Tire Rack D2 65.427+1 65.919+1 65.280 65.048 3.596
3 m 37 James Rose Orange 2005 Dodge Neon SRT-4 INR D1 75.904+1 74.894 76.515 76.103 140.414
Valparaiso, IN D2 65.520 66.266+1 65.854 64.900+1 1.004
4 m 86 Sam Centellas Aztec Red 2002 Nissan SE-R SpecV SBR D1 79.891+1 77.088+DNF 78.227 78.335 145.845
South Bend, IN D2 69.176+1 67.834 67.618 67.679 5.431
5 m 69 Jeff Ondraka Black 2003 Jaguar X-Type SBR D1 88.924+DNF 88.054+DNF 88.028 88.857 161.911
Baroda, MI D2 77.005 77.342+DNF 73.883 76.526 16.066
'G Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 m 63 Cailin Kennedy Blue 2000 Toyota Celica GT SBR D1 101.590 95.256+1 94.001 87.748 163.691
Osceola, IN Tire Rack D2 76.116+DNF 75.943 74.981+2 75.736+2 -
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 98 Larry Harts Black 04 Mini Cooper Cooper Indy D1 82.459+DNF 82.578 79.244 DNS
Bunker Hill, IN The Prostate Flyer D2
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 58 Will Lahee White 89 Honda Civic Si Indy D1 72.038+2 72.287 71.844 72.118 133.895
[158] Fishers, IN Section8Racing / RRAX.com D2 62.051 59.814+2 65.262+DNF 62.529 -
2 190 Jeff Mabrey 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR D1 74.048 72.882 72.170 72.637 134.129
[90] Findlay, OH D2 61.959 62.548 62.052+1 62.113 0.234
3 138 Travis Robuck Redish 1989 Honda Civic Si D1 73.944+1 73.743 72.489 73.815 135.335
D2 62.970 63.704 62.846 62.911 1.206
4 87 Johnny Rose Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR D1 75.879 73.057 73.950+1 73.414 135.709
[187] Club your Momma racing D2 63.949 63.978+1 62.769 62.652 0.374
5 81 Rich Grunewald White 89 Honda Civic Si OVR D1 74.278 74.170 74.781+2 80.771 137.402
Hilliard, OH D2 64.700 63.751 64.108+1 63.232 1.693
6 187 Bryan Rawlins Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR D1 74.960+3 75.201+DNF 75.256 74.544 137.843
[87] Tecumseh, MI Club your Momma racing D2 64.575 55.286+DNF 64.172 63.299 0.441
7 90 Stefanie Mabrey Red 90 Honda Civic Si NWOR D1 75.136 75.392 75.710 74.411 139.022
[190] Findlay, OH D2 65.314+1 65.339 65.800 64.611 1.179
8 133 Robert Miller Red 94 Suzuki Swift GT Indy D1 81.716 80.619 79.768 79.528 148.045
Lebanon, IN D2 69.218+1 69.022 69.120 68.517 9.023
9T 158 Brian Davis White 89 Honda Civic Si Indy D1 73.290+1 72.354 71.818+2 73.100 DNS
[58] Brownsburg, IN Section8Racing D2
'Street Touring Sport' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Region Day Times Total
1T 190 Geoffrey Chambers White 1990 Mazda Miata Indy D1 73.345 72.419 72.549 72.545 132.953
[90] Fishers, IN D2 61.454 61.038 60.534 55.342+DNF -
2T 33 Andrew Peppler Black 1992 Mazda Miata FWR D1 76.339+1 75.383 74.958 74.557 137.695
New Haven, IN D2 65.353 64.575 63.138 74.429+2 4.742
3 90 Shahab Sakha White 90 Mazda Miata Indy D1 77.881 77.392 76.289 139.165
[190] Fishers, IN Skinscustomized, Section8Racing D2 65.619+1 65.443 63.790 62.876 1.470
4 88 Steven Ruschak Red 90 Mazda Miata INR D1 83.363 82.305 81.839 82.049 146.851
Merrillville, IN D2 66.367 65.012 65.628 65.028 7.686
5 06 Larry Metz Red 90 Honda CRX Columbus/Indy D1 77.099+1 77.717 77.744 76.169+1 DNS
Fishers, IN Performance Driven/Valvoline D2
'Street Touring Sport Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 10 Linda Ruschak Red 90 Mazda Miata INR D1 93.251+DNF 101.426+DNF 96.461 88.068 160.042
Merrillville, IN D2 76.122+DNF 74.081+DNF 77.750 71.974 -
'Street Touring Ultra' - Total Entries: 6 Region Day Times Total
1 186 Chuck McMillion Black 2005 Subaru STi Indy/FWR/Cincy D1 72.738 72.678 72.412 72.608 133.546
[86] Decatur, IN TeamAwesomeSauce/TiC/Dunlop D2 61.352 61.134 61.276 61.355 -
2 4 Nick Myers White 2003 Mitsubishi Evo VIII Indy D1 73.023 72.667 72.556 73.147+1 134.313
Danville, IN D2 61.903+2 62.037+1 61.757 61.911+2 0.767
3 3 Jason Proksuh Blue 2002 BMW M3 13 D1 74.123 73.590 72.854 72.817 134.653
Fishers, IN D2 65.195 63.265 63.005 61.836 0.340
4 86 John Ryan Black/Cows 2005 Subaru Impreza STi Indy D1 74.976 74.460+1 74.147 73.028 136.755
[186] Warsaw, IN Dunlop/ Turn In Concepts D2 63.954 63.727 64.302 63.353+DNF 2.102
5 1 Kevin Kent Grey 06 Subaru STi Indy D1 DNS
D2 61.253 61.572 61.072 61.108
6 9 Marshall Radwin Silver 05 Subaru STi Indy D1 77.257 76.698 75.967 75.132 DNS
D2
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 m 19 Michael Rink Silver 07 Lotus Exige SBR D1 79.679+DNF 80.615+DNF 79.689 79.120 DNS
Crown Point, IN D2
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Region Day Times Total
1 m 84 Fred Mynsberge Black 90 Nisson 300zx SBR D1 95.367 89.096 90.409 88.861 161.416
South Bend, IN D2 75.148+DNF 75.412 74.868 72.555 -
2 42 Bart Monnin Red 99 BMW Z3 FWR D1 DNS
Russia, OH In Memory of Paula D2
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Region Day Times Total
1 87 Raleigh Boreen Red 96 Mazda Miata Indy D1 70.097 68.685 69.895 69.906 127.183
Westfield, IN AIM Tuning/Koni/Wiznby D2 59.823 58.846 58.498 58.741 -
2 m 64 Duane Belisle Red 1986 Mazda RX-7 SBR D1 81.149 79.527 79.153+DNF 77.832+1 145.371
Elkhart, IN D2 68.099 66.809 69.859+1 65.844 18.188
3 m 85 William Howe Silver 1985 Mazda RX-7 SBR D1 88.693 85.918 84.842 85.374+1 160.199
Mishawaka, IN D2 75.357 77.516+DNF 78.982+DNF 14.828
'C Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 87 Velma Boreen Red 96 Mazda Miata Indy D1 76.136+DNF 72.825+DNF 72.086 74.230 133.972
Westfield, IN AIM Tuning/Koni/Wiznby D2 63.488+DNF 61.886 61.903 62.167+1 -
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 61 George Schweikle Red 76 Alfa Romeo Spider CKR D1 74.989+1 71.891 71.725+1 71.654 132.964
Lexington, KY D2 61.792+DNF 61.855 61.310 62.260 -
'D Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 16 Dee Schweikle Red 76 Alfa Romeo Spider CKR D1 84.221 80.356 80.099 78.958 145.327
Lexington, KY D2 69.411 67.161 66.864 66.369 -
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Region Day Times Total
1 85 Brian Regganie Black 09 Chevrolet Z28 Chicago D1 69.166 70.089 69.341 69.456 127.711
[185] Joliet, IL D2 60.045 59.360 58.810 58.545 -
2 185 Bea Regganie Black 09 Chevrolet Z28 Chicago D1 70.652 69.336+1 69.119 69.705+1 129.035
[85] Joliet, IL D2 59.987+1 59.916 60.036 60.684 1.324
3 68 Kent Weaver Yellow 2003 Ford Mach 1 D1 71.273 71.289+DNF 70.933 70.833 132.039
[168] D2 61.087+1 61.626 61.206 61.622 3.004
4 m 168 Crissy Weaver Yellow 03 Ford Mach 1 SBR D1 72.512+1 71.643+1 71.559 71.798 133.043
[68] Beavercreek, OH D2 61.484 62.357 61.899 61.886+1 1.004
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Region Day Times Total
1 m 23 Patrick Ohmann White 1991 Ford Festiva SBR D1 86.390 84.825 83.600 84.658 158.629
Saint Joseph, MI D2 77.853 75.615 75.327 75.029 -
2 1 Benjamin Wilson Red 96 Toyota Celica Indy D1 DNS
Zionsville, IN D2
'F Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 m 123 Gretchen Ohmann White 91 Ford Festiva SBR D1 92.640 85.530 83.888 82.332 155.058
St. Joseph, MI Rodeo Motorsports D2 75.696 72.726 73.396 74.046+1 -
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Region Day Times Total
1 78 Andy Lieber Red 06 Mitsubishi Evo IX SVR D1 68.338 68.048 69.331 68.238 125.534
Bay City, MI Showcase Mitsubishi D2 57.763 57.768 57.489 57.486 -
2Tm 13 Chris Weldy Blue 1996 Chevrolet Camaro SBR D1 73.852 72.727 72.437 72.778 133.374
Frankfort, IN D2 62.585 62.241 61.827 60.937 7.840
3Tm 86 Jason Gast copper/silver 1999 Mercury Cougar SBR D1 76.968 75.136 74.750 74.345 137.033
D2 65.362 63.834 63.137 62.688 3.659
4Tm 33 Gary Burton Gray 1990 Ford Mustang SBR D1 74.246+DNF 74.641+DNF 73.943 74.919 137.260
Columbia City, IN D2 67.594+1 63.961 63.182+1 63.317 0.227
5 5 John Hutchinson Blue 05 Subaru Legacy GT 4 D1 82.881+DNF 79.883 78.652 75.829 140.865
Zeeland, MI D2 66.767 65.757+1 65.983 65.036 3.605
6 6 Mike Aumick Blue 2008 Subaru WRX STi D1 78.488+DNF 76.666+DNF 77.814+1 76.583 141.459
Grand Rapids, MI D2 66.366 64.876 61.069+DNF 63.527+1 0.594
7 m 514 Nick Domster Black 93 Nissan 240SX SBR D1 82.723 81.323+1 78.873 78.193 DNS
Ithaca, NY D2
'Street Modified Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 78 Valerie Lieber Red 06 Mitsubishi Evo IX SVR D1 73.970+1 71.276 72.175 130.188
Bay City, MI Showcase Mitsubishi D2 61.109+1 61.367 58.912 60.609 -
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Region Day Times Total
1 12 Albert Murrell Yellow/Red 69 Chevrolet Corvette KYR D1 75.006 71.961 70.491 69.913 129.804
Shepherdsville, KY D2 62.697 61.210 62.263+1 59.891 -
2 44 Jim McKamey Black 1998 Chevrolet Corvette INR D1 DNS
Portage, IN Junk Yard Dog D2 58.935+1 58.971+1 58.746 58.766 -
3 88 Kevin Lewis Black 03 Mitsubishi Evo 28 D1 DNS
Toledo, OH Pure Tuning D2
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Region Day Times Total
1 56 Scott Lewis Purple 97 Chevy Camaro FWR D1 68.560+2 69.255 84.209+1 67.929+2 126.649
Columbia City, IN K+S Motorsports D2 59.590 57.649+1 58.334+1 57.394 -
2 55 Bill Headlee Green 70 Ford Boss 302 FWR D1 73.863 69.889+1 69.186 127.557
Fort Wayne, IN Century Aviation, Ruptured Turtle Motorsports D2 60.588 58.734 58.371 57.638+1 0.908
3 93 Warren LeVeque Red 66 Chevrolet Corvair FWR D1 71.523 70.249 69.348 69.949 129.909
Anderson, IN Levair Performance D2 64.366 60.561 60.591 61.038 2.352
4 98 Mike Sargent Blue 84 Chevrolet Camaro KY D1 73.364 72.308 72.465 71.259 132.340
Georgetown, KY D2 62.040 61.081 60.833+1 60.856+1 2.431
5 69 Brad Foreman blurple 90 Chevrolet IROC-Z OVR D1 DNS
Lewsi Center, OH Team Refuel D2
'C Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Region Day Times Total
1 56 Kathy Lewis Purple 97 Chevy Camaro FWR D1 110.911+DNF 77.163 74.728+DNF 75.860+DNF 140.479
Columbia City, IN K+S Motorsports D2 62.106+1 59.175+DNF 61.316+1 62.324+1 -
2 69 Liz Foreman blurple 90 Chevrolet IROC-Z OVR D1 DNS
Lewsi Center, OH Team Refuel D2
'D Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 m 99 Stan Jones Blue 1990 Mazda Miata SBR D1 73.627+DNF 73.512 DNS
D2
'G Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Region Day Times Total
1 57 Scott Giles White 85 Honda CRX Cincy D1 71.119 69.431 68.637 68.261 127.547
[157] Florence, KY rrax.com/RedlinePerformanceGroup/PME/Koni D2 60.508 59.868 59.286 58.794+1 -
2 m 194 Steve Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR D1 72.317 70.789 71.047 68.912 127.869
[94] Granger, IN D2 59.709+2 58.957 58.984 59.407 0.322
3 157 Renee Hines White 85 Honda CRX Cincy D1 70.298 70.016+2 69.371 69.266+1 129.681
[57] Florence, KY rrax.com/RedlinePerformanceGroup D2 61.302 60.310 60.779 60.656+1 1.812
4 m 94 Ross Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR D1 72.541 71.747 69.900 70.015 130.268
[194] Granger, IN D2 60.775 60.619 60.368 60.748 0.587
'G Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 m 94 Kim Bollinger Yellow 1966 Austin Healey Sprite SBR D1 78.129+1 74.643+1 75.985 74.615 136.757
Granger, IN D2 63.468 63.172 62.241 62.142 -
'A Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 9 Dan Wasdahl Black Special D1 DNS
Massilon, OH D2
'B Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Region Day Times Total
1 49 Clemens Burger Blue 1976 LeGrand Mk18 Indy D1 61.863 60.946+DNF 59.867 59.232 110.324
[149] Noblesville, IN D2 52.391 51.169 51.092 53.249+1 -
2 149 Daniel Stone Blue 1976 LeGrand Mk18 Indy D1 64.050+DNF 63.764+DNF 62.774 62.670 115.925
[49] Sheridan, IN ST1 Racing D2 54.075 53.255 52.769+1 54.176+DNF 5.601
'C Modified' - Total Entries: 8 Region Day Times Total
1 188 Mark Lamm Orange/Black 73 Dulon Mp15 Indy D1 63.747+DNF 63.133 62.691 62.423 115.795
[88] Brownsburg, IN S&P Inc. D2 55.044 53.974 53.372 53.597 -
2 155 Don Elzinga Black 84 Reynard Ff1600 Det D1 65.432 63.717+1 63.685 63.017 116.664
[55] Waterford, MI D2 54.574 54.823 53.647 54.084+1 0.869
3 88 Randall Turner White/Orange 73 Dulon Mp15 D1 65.389 64.317+3 63.289 66.808 117.034
[188] Indianapolis, IN S&P Inc D2 55.385+1 54.535 53.745 53.922 0.370
4 55 John Carriere Black 1984 Renard FF1600 Det D1 63.627 64.978 64.037 65.007+DNF 117.624
[155] Ann Arbor, MI JACircuits/Big Science! D2 56.201+1 54.953 53.999 53.997 0.590
5 31 Steve Geiger Red 88 Reynard FF Indy D1 78.944+1 70.460+1 63.974 65.154 118.523
[131] Plainfield, IN PTC D2 56.174+1 55.788 54.549 0.899
6 83 Ray Thomas Yellow/Blue 83 Reynard Formula Ford Cinci D1 64.640+DNF 62.435+DNF 64.416+DNF 64.105+1 120.588
Cincinnati, OH Continental Motorsport D2 56.601 55.021 54.483 54.782 2.065
7 131 Brent Cary Red 88 Reynard Ff1600 D1 68.014+1 64.771 64.494 63.599 120.790
[31] D2 54.909+DNF 54.568+DNF 55.191+1 0.202
8 91 Craig Carr White 84 Van Diemen Rf OVR D1 DNS
Youngstown, OH R.D. Enterprises D2
'D Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Region Day Times Total
1 77 Michael LeVeque Purple 06 Lotus XR7 Indy D1 70.367+1 69.675 69.496 69.102+DNF 127.872
[177] Levair Performance D2 60.688 57.351+DNF 56.947+4 58.376 -
2 177 Stephen Brinkerhoff Purple 06 Ultralite XR7 Indy D1 76.218 72.356+DNF 72.718+DNF 72.312+DNF 135.683
[77] Plainfield, IN D2 60.497 68.536+1 60.329 59.465 7.811
3 96 Charles Spera Blue 07 Ultralite XR7 DET D1 DNS
Northville, MI MHS Motorsports D2 61.143+1 60.245 58.601+1 58.336
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Region Day Times Total
1 m 98 Steve Tamandli Yellow/White 88 Pontiac Fiero SBR D1 89.686+2 68.729 68.727 67.943 124.804
South Bend, IN MRC D2 59.031 58.206+1 57.790 56.861 -
2 4 Lee Miller Silver 02 Lotus Low Cost 7 Indy D1 71.420 71.057 69.676 70.060 130.268
Markleville, IN Tweety Race Team D2 61.622 60.823 60.592 60.277+1 5.464
3 75 Ken Gillette Silver/Black 07 WCM Ultralite S2K OVR D1 DNS
Black -n- Blue Racing D2
'F Modified' - Total Entries: 4 Region Day Times Total
1 m 90 Scott Nardin White 86 Solo Vee Werks SBR D1 65.632 64.251 63.314+1 63.174+1 118.677
Grandville, MI Appletree Automotive D2 55.826 54.523 55.124 54.426 -
2 195 Paul Magee Gray 89 KBS MK7 NWOR D1 67.491+DNF 65.417 65.279 65.333+1 119.012
[95] Vermillion, OH rogues-racing.com D2 56.430 54.375 53.733 54.203+DNF 0.335
3 49 Terry Teeter White 89 KBS Mark IV WOR/OVR D1 75.287+DNF 69.943 66.162 84.956+DNF 122.749
West Alexandria, OH CNC Innovations D2 59.652 59.312+DNF 56.649 56.587 3.737
4 95 Elizabeth Smith Gray 89 KBS MK7 NeOhio D1 68.321 68.423 66.372 65.957 126.067
[195] Vermillion, OH D2 60.110 58.780+1 58.616+1 65.947+DNF 3.318
'F125 Shifter Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 m 42 Josh Westfall 2008 Shifter kart SBR D1 85.067 82.003+DNF 84.298 160.245
Benton Harbor, MI D2 77.828+DNF 73.947+1 -
'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 1 Region Day Times Total
1 21 Kate Regganie Red 09 BRM Chicago D1 84.704+DNF 83.625+1 76.763 74.903 139.514
Joliet, IL D2 71.304 67.773+DNF 65.455 64.611 -
'Junior Kart B' - Total Entries: 2 Region Day Times Total
1 121 Tom Regganie Red 09 Margay Chicago D1 76.513 77.334 75.546 78.312 139.363
Joliet, IL D2 67.229+DNF 66.290 64.430 63.817 -
2 m 18 Jason Spitler Yellow 1992 Kart Birel SBR D1 116.734+DNF 104.601 94.412 95.789 174.977
Watervliet, MI D2 85.203 80.565 85.130+DNF 96.902 35.614


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 110.324 BM 49 Clemens Burger
Stock 126.232 SS 69 Bryan Schafer
Stock Ladies 144.590 FSL 21 Tracy Dziengel
Touring 132.953 STS 190 Geoffrey Chambers
Touring Ladies 160.042 STSL 10 Linda Ruschak
Street Prepared 127.183 CSP 87 Raleigh Boreen
Street Prepared Ladies 133.972 CSPL 87 Velma Boreen
Street Modified 125.534 SM 78 Andy Lieber
Street Modified Ladies 130.188 SML 78 Valerie Lieber
Prepared 126.649 CP 56 Scott Lewis
Prepared Ladies 136.757 GPL 94 Kim Bollinger
Modified 110.324 BM 49 Clemens Burger
Kart 160.245 F125 42 Josh Westfall
Junior Kart 139.363 FJB 121 Tom Regganie